100 Metri

100 Metri Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1896 Atene Tom Burke (Usa) 12"0 Fritz Hoffmann (Ger) 12"2 Francis Lane (Usa) 12"6
1900  Parigi Frank Jarvis (Usa) 11"0 John Tewksbury (Usa) 11"1 Stanley Rowley (Aus) 11"2
1904 St. Louis Archie Hahn (Usa) 11"0 Nathaniel Cartmell (Usa) 11"2 William Hogenson (Usa) 11"2
1908 Londra Reginald Walker (Saf) 10"8 James Rector (Usa) 11"0 Robert Kerr (Can)  11"0
1912 Stoccolma Ralph Craig (Usa)  10"8 Alvah Meyer (Usa) 10"9 Don Lippincott (Usa) 10"9
1920 Anversa Charles Paddock (Usa) 10"8 Morris Kirksey (Usa)  10"9 Harry Edward (Gbr) 10"9
1924 Parigi Harold Abrahams (Gbr)  10"6 Jackson Scholz (Usa) 10"8 Arthur Porritt (Nzl) 10"9
1928 Amsterdam Percy Williams (Can) 10"8 John London (Gbr) 10"9 Georg Lammers (Ger)  10"9
1932 Los Angeles Eddie Tolan (Usa)  10"3 Ralph Metcalfe (Usa) 10"3 Arthur Jonath (Ger) 10"4
1936 Berlino Jesse Owens (Usa) 10"3 Ralph Metcalfe (Usa) 10"4 Tinus Osendarp (Ola) 10"5
1948 Londra Harrison Dillard (Usa) 10"3 Barney Ewell (Usa) 10"4 Lloyd LaBeach (Pan) 10"4
1952 Helsinki Lindy Remigino (Usa) 10"4 Herb McKenley (Jam) 10"4 Emmanuel McDonald Bailey (Gbr) 10"4
1956 Melbourne Bobby Morrow (Usa) 10"5 Thane Baker (Usa) 10"5 Hector Hogan (Aus) 10"6
1960 ROMA Armin Hary (Ger) 10"2 Dave Sime (Usa) 10"2 Peter Radford (Gbr) 10"3
1964 Tokyo Bob Hayes (Usa) 10"0 Enrique Figuerola (Cub) 10"2 Harty Jerome (Can) 10"2
1968 Citta' del Messico Jim Hines (Usa) 9"95 Lennox Miller (Jam) 10"04 Charles Greene (Usa) 10"07
1972 Monaco Valeriy Borzov (Urss) 10"14 Robert Taylor (Usa) 10"24 Lennox Miller (Jam) 10"33
1976 Montreal Hasely Crawford (T&T) 10"00 Don Quarrie (Jam) 10"07 Valeriy Borzov (Urss) 10"14
1980 Mosca Allan Wells (Gbr) 10"25 Silvio Leonard (Cub) 10"25 Petar Petrov (Bul) 10"39
1984 Los Angeles Carl Lewis (Usa) 9"99 Sam Graddy (Usa) 10"19 Ben Johnson (Can) 10"22
1988 Seul Carl Lewis (Usa) 9"92 Linford Christie (Gbr) 9"97 Calvin Smith (Usa) 9"99
1992 Barcellona Linford Christie (Gbr) 9"96 Frank Fredericks (Nam) 10"02 Dennis Mitchell (Usa) 10"04
1996 Atlanta Donovan Bailey (Can) 9"84 Frank Fredericks (Nam) 9"89 Ato Boldon (T&T)  9"90
2000 Sydney Maurice Greene (Usa) 9"87 Ato Boldon (T&T) 9"99 Obadele Thompson (Bar) 10"04
2004 Atene Justin Gatlin (Usa) 9"85 Francis Obikwelu (Por) 9"86 Maurice Greene (Usa) 9"87
2008 Pechino Usain Bolt (Jam) 9"69 Richard Thompson (Tri) 9"89 Walter Dix (Usa) 9"91
2012 Londra Usain Bolt (Jam) 9"63 Yohan Blake (Jam) 9"75 Justin Gatlin (Usa) 9"79
2014 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Carl Lewis (USA) 10"07 Calvin Smith (Usa) 10"21 Emmit King (Usa) 10"24
1987 ROMA Carl Lewis (Usa) 9"93 Ray Stewart (Jam) 10"08 Linford Christie (Gbr) 10"14
1991 Tokyo Carl Lewis (Usa) 9"86 Leroy Burrell (Usa) 9"88 Dennis Mitchell (Usa) 9"91
1993 Stoccarda Linford Christie (Gbr) 9"87 Andre Cason (Usa) 9"92 Dennis Mitchell (Usa) 9"99
1995 Goteborg Donovan Bailey (Can) 9"97 Bruny Surin (Can) 10"03 Ato Boldon (T&T) 10"03
1997 Atene Maurice Greene (Usa) 9"86 Donovan Bailey (Can) 9"91 Tim Montgomery (Usa) 9"94
1999 Siviglia Maurice Greene (Usa) 9"80 Bruny Surin (Can) 9"84 Dwain Chambers (Gbr) 9"97
2001 Edmonton Maurice Greene (Usa) 9"82 Bernard Williams (Usa) 9"94 Ato Boldon (T&T) 9"96
2003 Parigi Kim Collins (K&N) 10"07 Darrel Brown (T&T) 10"08 Darren Campbell (Gbr) 10"08
2005 Helsinki Justin Gatlin (Usa) 9"88 Michael Frater (Jam) 10"05 Kim Collins (S&K) 10"05
2007 Osaka Tyson Gay (Usa) 9"85 Derrick Atkins (Bah) 9"91 Asafa Powell (Jam) 9"96
2009 Berlino Usain Bolt (Jam) 9"58 Tyson Gay (Usa) 9"71 Asafa Powell (Jam) 9"84
2011 Daegu Yohan Blake (Jam) 9"92 Walter Dix (Usa) 10"08 Kim Collins (S&K) 10"09
2013 Mosca Usain Bolt (Jam) 9"77 Justin Gatlin (Usa) 9"85 Nesta Carter (Jam) 9"95
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Christian Berger (Ola) 10"6 Erich Borchmeyer (Ger) 10"7 József Sir (Ung) 10"7
1938 Parigi Martinus Osendarp (Ola) 10"5 ORAZIO MARIANI 10"6 Lennart Strandberg (Swe) 10"6
1946 Oslo John Archer (Gbr) 10"6 Haakan Tranberg (Nor) 10"7 CARLO MONTI 10"8
1950 Bruxelles Etienne Bally (Fra) 10"7 FRANCE LECCESE 10"7 Vladimir Sukharyev (Urss) 10"7
1954 Berna Heinz Fütterer (Rft) 10"5 René Bonino (Fra) 10"6 George Ellis (Gbr) 10"7
1958 Stoccolma Armin Hary (Rft) 10"3 Manfred Germar (Rft) 10"4 Peter Radford (Gbr) 10"4
1962 Belgrado Claude Piquemal (Fra) 10"4 Jocelyn Delecour (Fra) 10"4 Peter Gamper (Rft) 10"4
1966 Budapest Wieslaw Maniak (Pol) 10"60 Roger Bambuck (Fra) 10"61 Claude Piquemal (Fra) 10"61
1969 Atene Valeriy Borzov (Urss) 10"49 Alain Sarteur (Fra) 10"50 Philippe Clerc (Svi) 10"5
1971 Helsinki Valeriy Borzov (Urss) 10"26 Gerhard Wucherer (Rft) 10"48 Vassilios Papageorgopoulos (Gre) 10"56
1974 ROMA Valeriy Borzov (Urss) 10"27 PIETRO MENNEA 10"34 Klaus-Dieter Bieler (Rft) 10"35
1978 Praga PIETRO MENNEA 10"27 Eugen Ray (Rdt) 10"36 Vladimir Ignatenko (Urss) 10"37
1982 Atene Frank Emmelmann (Rdt) 10"22 PIER FRANCESCO PAVONI 10"25 Marian Woronin (Pol) 10"28
1986 Stoccarda Linford Christie (Gbr) 10"15 Steffen Bringmann (Rdt) 10"20 Bruno Marie-Rose (Fra) 10"21
1990 Spalato Linford Christie (Gbr) 10"00 Daniel Sangouma (Fra) 10"04 John Regis (Gbr) 10"07
1994 Helsinki Linford Christie (Gbr) 10"14 Geir Moen (Nor) 10"20 Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy (Rus) 10"31
1998 Budapest Darren Campbell (Gbr) 10"04 Dwain Chambers (Gbr) 10"10 Haralambros Papadias (Gre) 10"17
2002 Monaco Francis Obikwelu (Por) 10"06 Darren Campbell (Gbr) 10"15 Roland Németh (Ung) 10"27
2006 Goteborg Francis Obikwelu (Por) 9"99 Andrey Yepishin (Rus) 10"10 Matic Osovnikar (Slo) 10"14
2010 Barcellona Christophe Lemaitre (Fra) 10"11 Mark Lewis-Francis (Gbr) 10"18 Martial Mbandjock (Fra) 10"18
2012 Helsinki Christophe Lemaitre (Fra) 10"09 Jimmy Vicaut (Fra) 10"12 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (Nor) 10"17
2014 Zurigo James Dasaolu (Gbr) 10"06 Christophe Lemaitre (Fra) 10"13 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Gbr) 10"22