Staffetta 4x400 Metri

Staffetta 4x400 Metri Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1912 Stoccolma Usa 3'16"60 Francia 3'20"70 Gran Bretagna 3'23"20
Mel Sheppard Charles Lelong George Nicol
Edward Lindberg Robert Schurrer Ernest Henley
James Meredith Pierre Failliot James Soutter
Charles Reidpath Charles Poulenard Cyril Seedhouse
1920 Anversa Gran Bretagna 3'22"20 Sud Africa 3'23"00 Francia 3'23"50
Cecil Griffiths Harry Davel Georges André
Robert Lindsay Clarence Oldfield Gaston Féry
J. Ainsworth-Davies Jack Oosterlaak Maurice Delvart
Guy Butler Bevil Rudd André Devaux
1924 Parigi Usa 3'16"00 Svezia 3'17"00 Gran Bretagna 3'17"40
Charles Cochrane Artur Svensson Edward Toms
Alan Helffrich Erik Byléhn George Renwick
Oliver MacDonald Gustaf Wejnarth Richard Ripleyů
William Stevenson Nils Engdahl Guy Butler
1928 Amsterdam Usa 3'14"20 Germania 3'14"80 Canada 3'15"40
George Baird Otto Neumann Alex Wilson
Emerson Spencer Richard Krebs Phil Edwards
Fred Alderman Harry Storz Stanley Glover
Ray Barbuti Hermann Engelhard James Ball
1932 Los Angeles Usa 3'08"20 Gran Bretagna 3'11"20 Canada 3'12"80
Ivan Fuqua Crew Stoneley Raymond Lewis
Edgar Ablowich Thomas Hampson James Ball
Karl Warner David Burghley Phil Edwards
Bill Carr Godfrey Rampling Alexander Wilson
1936 Berlino Gran Bretagna 3'09"00 Usa 3'11"00 Germania 3'11"80
Frederick Wolff Harold Cagle Helmut Hamann
Godfrey Rampling Robert Young F. von Stülpnagel
William Roberts Edward O’Brien Harry Voigt
Godfrey Brown Alfred Fitch Rudolf Harbig
1948 Londra Usa 3'10"40 Francia 3'14"80 Svezia 3'16"00
Arthur Harnden Jean Kerebel Kurt Lundkvist
Cliff Bourland François Schewetta Lars Wolfbrandt
Roy Cochran Robert Chef d’Hôtel Folke Alnevik
Mal Whitfield Jacques Lunis Rune Larsson
1952 Helsinki Giamaica 3'03"90 Usa 3'04"00 Germania 3'06"60
Arthur Wint Ollie Matson Hans Geister
Leslie Laing Gerald Cole Günther Steines
Herb McKenley Charlie Moore Heinz Ulzheimer
George Rhoden Mal Whitfield Karl-Friedrich Haas
1956 Melbourne Usa 3'04"70 Australia 3'06"20 Gran Bretagna 3'07"10
Charles Jenkins Graham Gipson Francis Higgins
Louis Jones Leon Gregory Michael Wheeler
Jesse Mashburn David Lean John Salisbury
Tom Courtney Kevan Gosper Derek Johnson
1960 ROMA Usa 3'02"20 Germania 3'02"70 Giamaica 3'04"00
Jack Yerman Hans-Joachim Reske Mal Spence
Earl Young Manfred Kinder James Wedderburn
Glenn Davis Johannes Kaiser Keith Gardner
Otis Davis Carl Kaufmann George Kerr
1964 Tokio Usa 3'00"70 Gran Bretagna 3'01"60 Trinidad & Tobago 3'01"07
Ollan Cassell Timothy Graham Edwin Skinner
Mike Larrabee Adrian Metcalfe Ken Bernard
Ulis Williams John Cooper Edwin Roberts
Henry Carr Robbie Brightwell Wendell Mottley
1968 Citta' del Messico Usa 2'56"16 Kenya 2'59"64 Germania Ovest 3'00"54
Vince Matthews Daniel Rudisha (Helmar Müller,
Ron Freeman H. Munyoro Nyamau Manfred Kinder
Larry James Naftali Bon Gerhard Hennige
Lee Evans Charles Asati Martin Jellinghaus
1972 Monaco Kenya 2'59"83 Gran Bretagna 3'00"46 Francia 3'00"65
Charles Asati Martin Reynolds Gilles Bertould
Hezakiah Nyamau Alan Pascoe Daniel Velasques
Robert Ouko David Hemery Francis Kerbiriou
Julius Sang David Jenkins Jacques Carette
1976 Montreal Usa 2'58"65 Polonia 3'01"43 Germania Ovest 3'01"98
Herman Frazier Ryszard Podlas F.Peter Hofmeister
Ben Brown Jan Werner Lothar Krieg
Fred Newhouse Zbigniew Jaremski Harald Schmid
Maxie Parks Jerzy Pietrzyk Bernd Herrmann
1980 Mosca Urss 3'01"10 Germania Est 3'01"30 ITALIA 3'04"30
Remigijus Valiulis Klaus Thiele S.   MALINVERNI
Mikhail Linge Andreas Knebel MAURO ZULIANI
Nikolay Chernetskiy Frank Schaffer ROBERTO TOZZI
Viktor Markin Volker Beck PIETRO MENNEA
1984 Los Angeles Usa 2'57"91 Gran Bretagna 2'59"13 Nigeria 2'59"32
Sunder Nix Kriss Akabusi Sunday Uti
Ray Armstead Gary Cook Moses Ugbisie
Alonzo Babers Todd Bennett Ulo Rotimi Peters
Antonio McKay Philip Brown Innocent Egbunike
1988 Seoul Usa 2'56"16 Giamaica 3'00"30 Germania Ovest 3'00"56
Danny Everett Howard Davis Norbert Dobeleit
Steve Lewis Devon Morris Edgar Itt
Kevin Robinzine Winthrop Graham Jörg Vaihinger
Harry Reynolds Bert Cameron Ralf Lübke)
1992 Barcellona Usa 2'55"74 Cuba 2'59"51 Gran Bretagna 2'59"73
Andrew Valmon Lazaro Martínez Roger Black
Quincy Watts Héctor Herrera David Grindley
Michael Johnson Norberto Tellez Kriss Akabusi
Steve Lewis Roberto Hernández John Regis
1996 Atlanta Usa 2'55"99 Gran Bretagna 2'56"60 Giamaica 2'59"42
LaMont Smith Iwan Thomas Michael McDonald
Alvin Harrison Jamie Baulch Roxbert Martin
Derek Mills Mark Richardson Greg Haughton
Anthuan Maybank Roger Black Davian Clarke
2000 Sydney Usa 2'56"35 Nigeria 2'58"68 Giamaica 2'58"78
Alvin Harrison Clement Chukwu Michael Blackwood
Antonio Pettigrew Jude Monye Gregory Haughton
Calvin Harrison Sunday Bada Christopher Williams
Michael Johnson Enefiok Udo-Obong Danny McFarlane
2004 Atene Usa 2'55"91 Australia 3'00"60 Nigeria 3'00"90
Otis Harris John Steffensen James Godday
Derrick Brew Mark Ormrod Musa Audu
Jeremy Warriner Patrick Dwyer Saul Weigopwa
Darold Williamson Clinton Hill Enefiok Udo Obong
2008 Pechino Usa 2'55"39 Bahamas 2'58"03 Russia 2'58"06
LaShawn Merritt Andretti Bain Maksim Dyldin
Angelo Taylor Michael Mathieu Vladislav Frolov
David Neville Andrae Williams Anton Kokorin
Jeremy Wariner Christopher Brown Denis Alekseyev
2012 Londra Bahamas 2'56"72 Usa 2'57"05 Trinidad e Tobago 2'59"40
Chris Brown Bryshon Nellum Lalonde Gordon
Demetrius Pinder Joshua Mance Jarrin Solomon
Michael Mathieu Tony McQuay Ade Alleyne-Forte
Ramon Miller Angelo Taylor Deon Lendore
Manteo Mitchell*

*Hanno partecipato ai turni preliminari

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Urss 3'00"79 Germania Ovest 3'01"83 Gran Bretagna 3'03"53
Sergey Lovachov Erwin Skamrahl Ainsley Bennett
Aleksandr Troshchio Jorg Vaihinger Garry Cook
Nikolay Chernetskyi Harald Schmid Todd Bennett
Victor Markin Helmut Weber Phil Brown
1987 ROMA Usa 2'57"29 Gran Bretagna 2'58"86 Cuba 2'59"16
Danny Everett Derek Redmond Leandro Peńalver
Roddie Haley Kriss Akabusi Agustin Pavo
Antonio McKay Roger Black  Lazaro Martínez
Butch Reynolds Phil Brown Roberto Hernández
1991 Tokyo Gran Bretagna 2'57"53 Usa 2'57"57 Giamaica 3'00"10
Derek Redmond Quincy Watts Devon Morris
John Regis Danny Everett Winthrop Graham
Kriss Akabusi Antonio Pettigrew Seymour Fagan
1993 Stoccarda Usa 2'54"29 Kenya 2'59"82 Germania 2'59"99
Andrew Valmon Kennedy Ochieng Rico Lieder
Quincy Watts Simon Kemboi Karsten Just
Butch Reynolds Abednego Matilu Olaf Hense
Michael Johnson Samson Kitur Thomas Schönlebe
1995 Goteborg Usa 2'57"32 Giamaica 2'59"88 Nigeria 3'03"18
Marlon Ramsey Michael McDonald Udeme Ekpeyong
Derek Mills Davian Clarke Kunle Adejuyigbe
Harry Reynolds Danny McFarlane Jude Monye
Michael Johnson Greg Haughton Sunday Bada
1997 Atene Usa 2'56"47 Gran Bretagna 2'56"65 Giamaica 2'56"75
Jerome Young Iwan Thomas Michael McDonald
Antonio Pettigrew Roger Black Gregory Haughton
Chris Jones Jamie Baulch Danny McFarlane
Tyree Washington Mark Richardson Davian Clarke
1999 Siviglia Usa 2'56"45 Polonia 2'58"91 Giamaica 2'59"34
Jerome Davis Tomasz Czubak Michael McDonald
Antonio Pettigrew Robert Mackowiak Greg Haughton
Angelo Taylor Jacek Bocian Danny McFarlane
Michael Johnson Piotr Haczek Davian Clarke
2001 Edmonton Usa 2'57"54 Bahamas 2'58"19 Giamaica 2'58"39
Leonard Byrd Avard Moncur Brandon Simpson
Antonio Pettigrew Christopher Brown Chris Williams
Derrick Brew, Troy Mcintosh Greg Haughton
Angelo Taylor Tim Munnings Danny McFarlane
2003 Parigi Francia 2'58"96 Giamaica 2'59"60 Bahamas 3'00"53
Leslie Djhone Brandon Simpson Avard Moncur
Naman Keďta Danny McFarlane Dennis Darling
Stéphane Diagana Davian Clarke Nathaniel McKinney
Marc Raquil Michael Blackwood Christopher Brown
2005 Helsinki Usa 2'56"91 Bahamas 2'57"32 Giamaica 2'58"07
Andrew Rock Nathaniel McKinneyů Sanjay Ayre
Derrick Brew Avard Moncur Brandon Simpson
Darold Williamson Andrae Williams Lansford Spence
Jeremy Wariner Christopher Brown Davian Clarke
2007 Osaka Usa 2'55"56 Bahamas 2'59"18 Polonia 3'00"05
LaShawn Merritt Avard Moncur Marek Plawgo
Angelo Taylor Michael Mathieu Daniel Dabrowski
Darold Williamson Andrae Williams Marcin Marciniszyn
Jeremy Wariner Chris Brown Kacper Kozlowski
2009 Berlino Usa 2'57"86 Gran Bretagna 3'00"53 Australia 3'00"90
Angelo Taylor Conrad Williams John Steffensen
Jeremy Wariner Michael Bingham Ben Offereins
Kerron Clement Robert Tobin Tristan Thomas
LaShawn Merritt Martyn Rooney Sean Wroe
2011 Daegu Usa 2'59"31 Sudafrica 2'59"87 GIamaica 3'00"10
Greg Nixon Shane Victor Aldin Fotheriglii
Bershawn Jackson Ofentse Mogawane Jermaine Gonzales
Angelo Taylor William de Beer Riker Hylton
LaShawn Merritt Louis Jacob van Zyl Lenstord Green
2013 Mosca Usa 2'58"71 Giamaica 2'59"88 Russia 2'59"90
David Verburg Rusheen McDonald Maksim Dyldin
Tony McQuay Edino Steele Lev Mosin
Arman Hall Omar Johnson Sergej Petuchov
LaShawn Merritt Javon Francis Vladimir Krasnov
James Harris* Javere Bell*
2015 Pechino

*partecipano ai turni preliminari

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Germania 3'14"10 Francia 3'15"60 Svezia 3'16"60
Helmut Hamann Robert Paul Sven Stromberg
Hans Scheele Serge Guillez Pelle Pihl
Harry Voigt Raymond Boisset Gustaf Eriksson
Adolf Metzner Pierre Skawinski Bertil von Wachenfeld
1938 Parigi Germania 3'13"70 Gran Bretagna 3'14"90 Svezia 3'17"30
Hermann Blazejezak John Barnes Lars Nilsson
Manfred Bues Alfred Baldwin C.Hendrik Gustafsson-Gribing
Erich Linnhoff Alan Pennington Börje Thomasson
Rudolf Harbig Godfrey Brown Bertil von Wachenfeldt
1946 Oslo Francia 3'14"40 Gran Bretagna 3'14"50 Svezia 3'15"00
Bernard Santona Ronald Ede Folke Alnevik
Yves Cros Derek Pugh Stig Lindgard
Robert Chef d'Hotel Bernard Elliot Sven-Erik Nolinge
Jacques Lunis William Roberts Tore Sten
1950 Bruxelles Gran Bretagna 3'10"20 ITALIA 3'11"00 Svezia 3'11"60
Martin Pike BALDASARE PORTO Gösta Brannstrom
Leslie Lewis ARMANDO FILIPUT Tage Ekfeldt
Angus Scott LUIGI PATERLINI Rune Larsson
Derek Pugh ANTONIO SIDDI Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt
1954 Berna Francia 3'08"70 Germania Ovest 3'08"80 Finlandia 3'11"50
Claude Haarhoff Hans Geister Raimo Graeffe
Jacques Degats Helmut Drehen Sven-Oswald Mildh
J.Paul Martin du Gard Heinz Ulzheimer Rolf Back
Jean-Pierre Goudeau Karl-Friedrich Haas Voitto Hellsten
1958 Stoccolma Gran Bretagna 3'07"90 Germania Ovest 3'08"20 Svezia 3'10"70
Edward Sampson Carl Kaufmann Nils Holmberg
John Maclsaac Manfred Poerschke Hans Lindgren
John Wrighton Johannes Kaiser Lennart Johnsson
John Salisbury Karl-Friedrich Haas Alf Petersson
1962 Belgrado Germania Ovest 3'05"80 Gran Bretagna 3'05"90 Svizzera 3'07"00
Johannes Schmitt Barry Jackson Bruno Galliker
Wilfried Kindermann Kenneth Wilcock Jean-Louis Descloux
Jochen Reske Adrian Metcalfe Marius Theiler
Manfred Kinder Robbie Brightwell Hansrüdi Bruder
1966 Budapest Polonia 3'04"50 Germania Ovest 3'04"80 Germania Est 3'05"70
Jan Werner Friedrich Roderfeld Joachim Both
Edmund Borowski Jens Ulbricht Günter Klann
Stanislaw Gredzinski Rolf Krussmann Michael Zerbes
Andrzej Badenski Manfred Kinder Wilfried Weiland
1969 Atene Francia 3'02"30 Urss 3'03"05 Germania Ovest 3'03"13
Gilles Bertould Yevgeniy Borisenko Horst-Rüdiger Schloske
Christian Nicolau Boris Savchuk Ingo Roper
Jacques Carette Yuriy Sorin Gerhard Hennige
Jean-Claude Nallet Aleksandr Bratschikov Martin Jellinghaus
1971 Helsinki Germania Ovest 3'02"94 Polonia 3'03"64 ITALIA 3'04"58
Horst-Rüdiger Schloske Andrzej Badenski LORENZO CELLERINO
Thomas Jordan Jan Balachowski GIACOMO PUOSI
Martin Jellinghaus Waldemar Korycki SERGIO BELLO
Hermann Kohler Jan Werner MARCELLO FIASCONARO
1974 ROMA Gran Bretagna 3'03"33 Germania Ovest 3'03"52 Finlandia 3'03"57
Glendon Cohen Hermann Kohler Stig Lönnqvist
William Hartley H.Rüdiger Schloske Ossi Karttunen
Alan Pascoe Karl Honz Markku Taskinen
David Jenkins Rolf Ziegler Markku Kukkoaho
1978 Praga Germania Ovest 3'02"03 Polonia 3'03"62 Cecoslovacchia 3'03"99
Martin Weppler Jerzy Wlodarczyk Josef Lomicky
Franz-Peter Hofmeister Zbigniew Jaremski Frantisek Brecka
Bernd Hermann Cezary Lapinski Miroslav Tulis
Harald Schmid Ryszard Podlas Karel Kolar
1982 Atene Germania Ovest 3'00"51 Gran Bretagna 3'00"68 Urss 3'00"80
Erwin Skamrahl David Jenkins Aleksandr Troshchilo
Harald Schmid Garry Cook Pavel Roshchin
Thomas Giessing Todd Bennett Pavel Konovalov
Hartmut Weber Phil Brown Viktor Markin
1986 Stoccarda Gran Bretagna 3'59"84 Germania Ovest 3'00"17 Urss 3'01"47
Derek Redmond Klaus Just Vladimir Prosin
Kriss Akabusi Edgar Itt Vladimir Krylov
Brian Whittle Harald Schmid Arkadiy Kornilov
Roger Black Ralf Lubke Aleksandr Kurochkin
1990 Spalato Gran Bretagna 2'58"22 Germania Ovest 3'00"64 Germania Est 3'01"51
Paul Sanders Klaus Just Rico Lieder
Kriss Akabusi Edgar Itt Karsten Just
John Regis Carsten Kohrbruck Thomas Schonlebe
Roger Black Norbert Dobeleit Jens Carlowitz
1994 Helsinki Gran Bretagna 2'59"13 Francia 3'01"11 Russia 3'03"10
David McKenzie Pierre-Marie Hilaire Mikhail Vdovin
Roger Black Jacques Farraudičre Dmitriy Bey
Brian Whittle Jean-Louis Rapnouli Dmitriy Kosov
Dwain Ladejo Stéphane Diagana Dmitriy Golovastov
1998 Budapest Gran Bretagna 2'58"68 Polonia 2'58"88 Spagna 3'02"47
Mark Hylton Piotr Rysiukiewicz Antonio Andrés
Jamie Baulch Tomasz Czubak Juan Trull
Iwan Thomas Piotr Haczek Andrés Martínez
Mark Richardson Robert Mackowiak David Canal
2002 Monaco Gran Bretagna 3'01"25 Russia 3'01"34 Francia 3'02"76
Jared Deacon Oleg Mishukov Leslie Djhone
Matt Elias Andrey Semyonov Ahmed Douhou
Jamie Baulch Ruslan Mashchenko Naman Keita
Danny Caines Yuriy Borzakovskiy Ibrahima Wade
2006 Goteborg Francia 3'01"10 Gran Bretagna 3'01"63 Polonia 3'01"73
Leslie Djhone Robert Tobin Daniel Dabrowski
Idrissa M'Barke Rhys Williams Piotr Kedzia
Naman Keďta Graham Hedman Piotr Rysiukiewicz
Marc Raquil Tim Benjamin Rafal Wieruszewski
2010 Barcellona Russia 3'02"14 Gran Bretagna 3'02"25 Belgio 3'02"60
Maksim Dyldin Conrad Williams Arnaud Destatte
Alexey Aksenov Michael Bingham Kevin Borlee
Pavel Trenikhin Robert Fobin Cedric Van Branteghem
Vladimir Krasnov Martyn Ronney Jonathan Borlee
2012 Helsinki Belgio 3'01"09 Gran Bretagna 3'01"56 Germania 3'01"77
Antoine Gillet Nigel Levine Jonass Plass
Jonathan Borlée Conrad Williams Kamghe Gaba
Jente Bouckaert Robert Tobin Eric Krüger
Kévin Borlée Richard Buck Thomas Schneider
2014 Zurigo Gran Bretagna 2'58"79 Russia 2'59"38 Polonia 2'59"85
Conrad Williams Maksim Dyldin Rafa? Omelko
Matthew Hudson-Smith Pavel Ivaško Kacper Koz?owski
Michael Bingham Nikita Uglov ?ukasz Krawczuk
Martyn Rooney Vladimir Krasnov Jakub Krzewina