Marcia 20 Km

Marcia 20 Km Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1956 Melbourne Leonid Spirin (Urss) 1h31'28" Antanas Mikenas (Urss) 1h32'03" Bruno Junk (Urss) 1h32'12"
1960 ROMA Vladimir Golubnichiy (Urss) 1h34'80" Noel Freeman (Aus) 1h34'17" Stan Vickers (Gbr) 1h34'57"
1964 Tokio Ken Matthews (Gbr) 1h29'34" Dieter Lindner (Ger) 1h31'14" Vladimir Golubnichiy (Urss) 1h32'00"
1968 Citta' del Messico Vladimir Golubnichiy (Urss) 1h33'59" José Pedraza (Mex) 1h34'00" Nikolay Smaga (Urss) 1h34'04"
1972 Monaco Peter Frenkel (Rdt) 1h26'43" Vladimir Golubnichiy (Urss) 1h26'56" Hans-Georg Reimann (Rdt) 1h27'17"
1976 Montreal Daniel Bautista (Mex) 1h24'41" Hans-Georg Reimann (Rdt) 1h25'14" Peter Frenkel (Rdt) 1h25'30"
1980 Mosca MAURIZIO DAMILANO 1h23'35" Pyotr Pochinchuk (Urss) 1h24'54" Roland Wieser (Rdt) 1h25'58"
1984 Los Angeles Ernesto Canto (Mex) 1h25'58" Raúl González (Mex) 1h23'20" MAURIZIO DAMILANO 1h23'26"
1988 Seoul Jozef Pribilinec (Cze) 1h19'57" Ronald Weigel (Rdt) 1h20'00" MAURIZIO DAMILANO 1h20'14"
1992 Barcellona Daniel Plaza (Spa) 1h21'45" Guillaume Leblanc (Can) 1h22'25" GIOVANNI DE BENEDICTIS 1h23'11"
1996 Atlanta Jefferson Pérez (Ecu) 1h20'07" Ilya Markov (Rus) 1h20'16" Bernardo Segura (Mex) 1h20'23"
2000 Sydney Robert Korzeniowski (Pol) 1h18'59" Noe Hernández (Mex) 1h19'03" Vladimir Andreyev (Rus) 1h19'27"
2004 Atene IVANO BRUGNETTI 1h19'40" Francisco Javier Fernández (Spa) 1h19'45" Nathan Deakes (Aus) 1h20'02"
2008 Pechino Valeriy Borchin (Rus) 1h19'01" Jefferson Pérez (Ecu) 1h19'15" Jared Tallent (Aus) 1h19'42"
2012 Londra Chen Ding (Cin) 1h18'46" Erick Barrondo (Gua) 1h18'57" Wang Zhen (Cin) 1h19'25"
2014 Rio de Janerio

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Ernesto Canto (Mex) 1h20'49" Jozef Priblinec (Cze) 1h20'50" Yevgeniy Yewsyukov (Urss) 1h21'08"
1987 ROMA MAURIZIO DAMILANO 1h20'45" Jozef Pribilinec (Cze) 1h21'07" José Marín (Spa) 1'21"24
1991 Tokyo MAURIZIO DAMILANO 1h19'37" Michail Shchennikov (Urss) 1h19'46" Yvgeniy Misyula (Urss) 1h20'22"
1993 Stoccarda Valentin Massana (Spa) 1h22'31" GIOVANNI DE BENEDICTIS 1h23'06" Daniel Plaza (Spa) 1h23'18"
1995 Goteborg MICHELE DIDONI 1h19'59" Valentín Massana (Spa) 1h20'23" Yevgeniy Misyulya (Blr) 1h20'48"
1997 Atene Daniel García (Mex) 1h21'43" Mihail Štšennikov (Rus) 1h21'53" Mihail Hmelnitskyi (Bel) 1h22'01"
1999 Siviglia Ilya Markov (Rus) 1h23'34" Jefferson Pérez (Ecu) 1h24'19" Daniel García (Mex) 1h24'31"
2001 Edmonton Roman Rasskazov (Rus) 1h20'31" Ilya Markov (Rus) 1h20'33" Viktor Burayev (Rus) 1h20'36"
2003 Parigi Jefferson Pérez (Ecu) 1h17'21" Francisco Fernandez (Spa) 1h18'00" Roman Rasskazov (Rus) 1h18'07"
2005 Helsinki Jefferson Perez (Spa) 1h18'35" Francisco Javier Fernandez (Spa) 1h19'36" Juan Manuel Molina (Spa) 1h19'44"
2007 Osaka Jefferson Pérez (Ecu) 1h22'20" Francisco Javier Fernández (Spa) 1h22'40" Hatem Ghoula (Tun) 1h22'40"
2009 Berlino Valerij Bor?in (Rus) 1h18'41" Wang Hao (Cin) 1h19'06" Éder Sánchez (Mex) 1h19'22"
2011 Daegu Valer Borcin (Rus) 1h19'56" Vladimir Kanajkin (Rus) 1h20'27" Luis Fernando Lopez (Col) 1h20'38"
2013 Mosca Aleksandr Ivanov (Rus) 1h20'58" Chen Ding (Cin) 1h21'09" Miguel Ángel López (Spa) 1h21'21"
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1958 Stoccolma Stanley Vickers (Gbr) 1h33'09" Leonid Spirin (Urss) 1h35'04" Lennart Back (Swe) 1h35'22"
1962 Belgrado Kenneth Matthews (Gbr) 1h35'54" Hans-Georg Reimann (Rdt) 1h36'14" Vladimir Golubnichiy (Urss) 1h36'37"
1966 Budapest Dieter Lindner (Rdt) 1h29'25" Vladimir Golubnichiy (Urss) 1h30'06" Nikolay Smaga (Urss) 1h30'18"
1969 Atene Paul Nihill (Gbr) 1h30'41" Leonida Caraiosifoglu (Rom) 1h11'05" Nikolay Smaga (Urss) 1h31'20"
1971 Helsinki Nikolay Smaga (Urss) 1h27'20" Gerhard Sperling (Rdt) 1h27'29" Paul Nihill (Gbr) 1h27'34"
1974 ROMA Vladimir Golubnichiy (Urss) 1h29'30" Bernd Kannenberg (Rft) 1h29'38" Roger Mills (Gbr) 1h32'33"
1978 Praga Roland Wieser (Rdt) 1h23'11" Pyotr Pochenchuk (Urss) 1h23'43" Anatoliy Solomin (Urss) 1h24'11"
1982 Atene José Marin (Spa) 1h23'43" Jozef Pribilinec (Cze) 1h25'55" Pavol Blazek (Cze) 1h26'13"
1986 Stoccarda Jozef Pribilinec (Cze) 1h21'15" MAURIZIO DAMILANO 1h21'17" Miguel Prieto (Spa) 1h21'36"
1990 Spalato Pavol Blazek (Cze) 1h22'05" Daniel Plaza (Spa) 1h22'22" Thierry Toutain (Fra) 1h23'32"
1994 Helsinki Mikhail Shchennikov (Rus) 1h18'45" Yevgeniy Misyulya (Blr) 1h19'22" Valentin Massana (Spa) 1h20'33"
1998 Budapest Ilya Markov (Rus) 1h21'10" Aigars Fadejevs (lit) 1h21'25" Francisco Javier Fernández (Spa) 1h21'25"
2002 Monaco Francisco Javier Fernández (Spa) 1h18'37" Vladimir Andreyev (Rus) 1h18'56" Juan Manuel Molina (Spa) 1h20'36"
2006 Goteborg Francisco Javier Fernández (Spa) 1h19'09" Valeriy Borchin (Rus) 1h20'00" João Vieira (Por) 1h20'09"
2010 Barcellona Stanislav Emelyanov (Rus) 1h20'10" ALEX SCHWAZER 1h20'38" Joao Viera (Por) 1h20'19"
2014 Zurigo Miguel Ángel López (Spa) 1h19'44" Aleksandr Ivanov (Rus9 1h19'45" Denis Strelkov (Rus) 1h19'46"