Lancio Del Disco

Lancio del Disco Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1896 Atene Robert Garrett (Usa) 29m15 Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos (Gre) 28m96 Sotirios Versis (Gre) 28m78
1900 Parigi Rudolf Bauer (Ung) 36m04 Frantisek Janda-Suk (Boh) 35m14 Richard Sheldon (Usa) 34m60
1904 St. Louis Martin Sheridan (Usa)* 39m28 Ralph Rose (Usa) 39m28 Nikolaos Georgantas (Gre) 37m68
1908 Londra Martin Sheridan (Usa) 40m89 Merritt Giffin (Usa) 40m70 Marquis Horr (Usa) 39m45
1912 Stoccolma Armas Taipale (Fin) 45m21 Richard Byrd (Usa) 42m32 James Duncan (Usa) 42m28
1920 Anversa Elmer Niklander (Fin) 44m69 Armas Taipale (Fin) 44m19 Augustus Pope (Usa) 42m13
1924 Parigi Clarence Houser (Usa) 46m15 Vilho Niitymaa (Fin) 44m95 Thomas Lieb (Usa) 44m83
1928 Amsterdam Clarence Houser (Usa) 47m32 Antero Kivi (Fin) 47m23 James Corson (Usa) 47m10
1932 Los Angeles John Anderson (Usa) 49m49 Henri Laborde (Usa) 48m47 Paul Winter (Fra) 47m85
1936 Berlino Ken Carpenter (Usa) 50m48 Gordon Dunn (Usa) 49m36 GIORGIO OBERWEGER 49m33
1948 Londra ADOLFO CONSOLINI 52m78 GIUSEPPE TOSI 51m78 Fortune Gordien (Usa) 50m77
1952 Helsinki Sim Iness (Usa) 55m03 ADOLFO CONSOLINI 53m78 James Dillion (Usa) 53m28
1956 Melbourne Al Oerter (Usa) 56m36 Fortune Gordien (Usa) 54m81 Des Koch (Usa) 54m40
1960 ROMA Al Oerter (Usa) 59m18 Rink Babka (Usa) 58m02 Dick Cochran (Usa) 57m16
1964 Tokio Al Oerter (Usa) 61m00 Ludvik Danek (Cze) 60m52 Dave Weill (Usa) 59m49
1968 Citta' del Messico Al Oerter (Usa) 64m78 Lothar Milde (Rdt) 63m08 Ludvik Danek (Cze) 62m92
1972 Monaco Ludvik Danek (Cze) 64m40 Jay Silvester (Usa) 63m50 Ricky Bruch (Swe) 63m40
1976 Montreal Mac Wilkins (Usa) 67m50 Wolfgang Schmidt (Rdt) 66m22 John Powell (Usa) 65m70
1980 Mosca V. Rashchupkin (Urss) 66m64 Imrich Bugár (Cze) 66m38 Luis Delis (Cub) 66m32
1984 Los Angeles Rolf Danneberg (Rft) 66m60 Mac Wilkins (Usa) 66m30 John Powell (Usa) 65m46
1988 Seoul Jürgen Schult (Rdt) 68m82 Romas Ubartas (Urss) 67m48 Rolf Danneberg (Rft) 67m38
1992 Barcellona Romas Ubartas (Lit) 65m12 Jürgen Schult (Ger) 64m94 Roberto Moya (Cub) 64m12
1996 Atlanta Lars Riedel (Ger) 69m40 Vladimir Dubrovshchik (Blr) 66m60 Vasiliy Kaptyukh (Blr) 65m80
2000 Sydney Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 69m30 Lars Riedel (Ger) 68m50 Frantz Kruger (Saf) 68m19
2004 Atene Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 69m89 Zoltan Kovago (Ung) 67m04 Aleksander Tammert (Est) 66m66
2008 Pechino Gerd Kanter (Est) 68m82 Piotr Malachowski (Pol) 67m82 Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 67m79
2012 Londra Robert Harting (Ger) 68m27 Ehsan Hadadi (Irn) 68m18 Gerd Kanter (Est) 68m03
2014 Rio de Janeiro
*Spareggio per la medaglia d'oro Martin Sheridan (Usa) 38m97 Ralph Rose (Usa) 36m74

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Imrich Bugár (Cze) 67m72 Luis Delís (Cub) 67m36 Geyza Valent (Cze) 66m08
1987 ROMA Jürgen Schult (Rdt) 68m74 John Powell (Usa) 66m22 Luis Delís (Cub) 66m02
1991 Tokyo Lars Riedel (Ger) 66m20 Erik De Brujin (Ola) 65m82 Attila Horvath (Ung) 65m32
1993 Stoccarda Lars Riedel (Ger) 67m72 Dmitriy Shevchenko (Rus) 66m90 Jürgen Schult (Ger) 66m12
1995 Goteborg Lars Riedel (Ger) 68m76 Vladimir Dubrovshchik (Blr) 65m98 Vasiliy Kaptyukh (Blr) 65m88
1997 Atene Lars Riedel (Ger) 68m54 Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 66m70 Jürgen Schult (Ger) 66m14
1999 Siviglia Anthony Washington (Usa) 69m08 Jürgen Schult (Ger) 68m18 Lars Riedel (Ger) 68m09
2001 Edmonton Lars Riedel (Ger) 69m72 Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 69m40 Michael Möllenbeck (Ger) 67m61
2003 Parigi Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 69m69 Robert Fazekas (Ung) 69m01 Vasiliy Kaptyukh (Blr) 66m51
2005 Helsinki Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 70m17 Gerd Kanter (Est) 68m57 Michael Möllenbeck (Ger) 65m95
2007 Osaka Gerd Kanter (Est) 68m94 Robert Harting (Ger) 66m68 Rutger Smith (Ola) 66m42
2009 Berlino Robert Harting (Ger) 69m43 Piotr Ma?achowski (Pol) 69m15 Gerd Kanter (Est) 66m88
2011 Daegu Robert Hering (Ger) 68m97 Gerd Kanter (Est) 66m95 Ehsan Hadadi (Irn) 66m08
2013 Mosca Robert Harting (Ger) 69m11 Piotr Ma?achowski (Pol) 68m36 Gerd Kanter (Est) 65m19
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Harald Andersson (Swe) 50m38 Paul Winter (Fra) 47m09 István Donogan (Ung) 49m51
1938 Parigi Willy Schröder (Ger) 49m70 GIORGIO OBERWEGER 49m48 Gunnar Bergh (Swe) 48m72
1946 Oslo ADOLFO CONSOLINI 53m23 GIUSEPPE TOSI 50m39 Veikko Nyqvist (Fin) 48m14
1950 Bruxelles ADOLFO CONSOLINI 53m75 GIUSEPPE TOSI 52m31 Olavi Partanen (Fin) 48m69
1954 Berna ADOLFO CONSOLINI 53m44 GIUSEPPE TOSI 52m34 József Szécsényi (Ung) 51m58
1958 Stoccolma Edmund Piatkowski (Pol) 53m92 Todor Todorov (Bul) 53m82 Vladimir Trusenyov (Urss) 53m74
1962 Belgrado Vladimir Trusenyov (Urss) 57m11 Kees Koch (Ola) 55m96 Lothar Milde (Rdt) 55m47
1966 Budapest Detlef Thorith (Rdt) 57m42 Hartmuth Losch (Rdt) 57m34 Lothar Milde (Rdt) 56m80
1969 Atene Hartmut Losch (Rdt) 61m82 Rickard Bruch (Swe) 61m08 Lothar Milde (Rdt) 59m34
1971 Helsinki Ludvík Danek (Cze) 63m90 Lothar Milde (Rdt) 61m62 Géza Fejér (Ung) 61m54
1974 ROMA Pentti Kahma (Fin) 63m62 Ludvík Danek (Cze) 62m76 Rickard Bruch (Swe) 62m00
1978 Praga Wolfgang Schmidt (Rdt) 66m82 Markku Tuokko (Fin) 64m90 Imrich Bugar (Cze) 64m66
1982 Atene Imrich Bugar (Cze) 66m64 Igor Duginets (Urss) 65m60 Wolfgang Warnemünde (Rdt) 64m20
1986 Stoccarda Romas Ubartas (Urss) 67m08 Georgiy Kolnootchenko (Urss) 67m02 Vaclavas Kidikas (Urss) 66m32
1990 Spalato Jürgen Schult (Rdt) 64m58 Erik de Bruin (Ola) 64m46 Wolfgang Schmidt (Rdt) 64m10
1994 Helsinki Vladimir Dubrovshchik (Blr) 64m78 Dmitriy Shevchenko (Rus) 64m56 Jürgen Schult (Ger) 64m18
1998 Budapest Lars Riedel (Ger) 67m07 Jürgen Schult (Ger) 66m69 Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 66m46
2002 Monaco Róbert Fazekas (Ung) 68m83 Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 66m62 Michael Möllenbeck (Ger) 66m37
2006 Goteborg Virgilijus Alekna (Lit) 68m67 Gerd Kanter (Est) 68m03 Aleksander Tammert (Est) 66m14
2010 Barcellona Piotr Malachowski (Pol) 68m87 Robert Harting (Ger) 68m47 Robert Fazekas (Ung) 66m43
2012 Helsinki Robert Harting (Ger) 58m30 Gerd Kanter (Est) 66m53 Zoltan Kavago (Ung) 66m42
2014 Zurigo Robert Harting (Ger) 66m07 Gerd Kanter (Est) 64m75 Robert Urbanek (Pol) 63m81