Lancio Del Peso

Lancio del Peso Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1896 Atene Robert Garrett (Usa) 11m22 Miltiades Gouskos (Gre) 11m20 Georgios Papasideris (Gre) 10m36
1900 Parigi Richard Sheldon (Usa) 14m10 Josiah McCracken (Usa) 12m85 Robert Garrett (Usa) 12m37
1904 St. Louis Ralph Rose (Usa) 14m81 Wesley Coe (Usa) 14m40 Leon Feuerbach (Usa) 13m37
1908 Londra Ralph Rose (Usa) 14m21 Dennis Horgan (Gbr) 13m62 John Garrels (Usa) 13m18
1912 Stoccolma Patrick McDonald (Usa) 15m34 Ralph Rose (Usa) 15m25 Lawrence Whitney (Usa) 13m93
1920 Anversa Ville Pörhölä (Fin) 14m81 Elmer Niklander (Fin) 14m16 Harry Liversedge (Usa) 14m15
1924 Parigi Clarence Houser (Usa) 14m99 Glenn Hartranft (Usa) 14m89 Ralph Hills (Usa) 14m64
1928 Amsterdam John Kuck (Usa) 15m87 Herman Brix (Usa) 15m75 Emil Hirschfeld (Ger) 15m72
1932 Los Angeles Leo Sexton (Usa) 16m00 Harlow Rothert (Usa) 15m67 Frantisek Douda (Cze) 15m61
1936 Berlino Hans Wöllke (Ger) 16m20 Sulo Bärlund (Fin) 16m12 Gerhard Stöck (Ger) 15m66
1948 Londra Wilbur Thompson (Usa) 17m12 Jim Delaney (Usa) 16m68 Jim Fuchs (Usa) 16m42
1952 Helsinki Parry O'Brien (Usa) 17m41 Darrow Hooper (Usa) 17m39 Jim Fuchs (Usa) 17m06
1956 Melbourne Parry O'Brien (Usa) 18m57 Bill Nieder (Usa) 18m18 Jirí Skobla (Cze) 17m65
1960 ROMA Bill Nieder (Usa) 19m68 Parry O'Brien (Usa) 19m11 Dallas Long (Usa) 19m01
1964 Tokio Dallas Long (Usa) 20m33 Randy Matson (Usa) 20m20 Vilmos Varjú (Ung) 19m39
1968 Citta' del Messico Randy Matson (Usa) 20m54 George Woods (Usa) 20m12 Edvard Gushchin (Urss) 20m09
1972 Monaco Wladyslaw Komar (Pol) 21m18 George Woods (Usa) 21m17 Hartmut Briesenick (Rdt) 21m14
1976 Montreal Udo Beyer (Rdt) 21m05 Yevgeniy Mironov (Urss) 21m03 Aleksandr Baryshnikov (Urss) 21m00
1980 Mosca Volodymyr Kyselyov (Urss) 21m35 Aleksandr Baryshnikov (Urss) 21m09 Udo Beyer (Rdt) 21m06
1984 Los Angeles ALESSANDRO ANDREI 21m26 Michael Carter (Usa) 21m09 Dave Laut (Usa) 20m97
1988 Seoul Ulf Timmermann (Rdt) 22m47 Randy Barnes (Usa) 22m39 Werner Günthör (Svi) 22m99
1992 Barcellona Michael Stulce (Usa) 21m70 James Doehring (Usa) 20m96 Vyacheslav Lykho (Csi) 20m94
1996 Atlanta Randy Barnes (Usa) 21m62 John Godina (Usa) 20m79 Oleksandr Bagach (Ucr) 20m75
2000 Sydney Arsi Harju (Fin) 21m29 Adam Nelson (Usa) 21m21 John Godina (Usa) 21m20
2004 Atene Yuriy Bilonog (Ucr) 21m16 Adam Nelson (Usa) 21m16 Joachim Olsen (Dan) 21m07
2008 Pechino Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 21m51 Christian Cantwell (Usa) 21m09 Andrey Mikhnevich (Blr) 21m05
2012 Londra Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 21m89 David Storl (Ger) 21m86 Reese Hoffa (Usa) 21m23
2016 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Edward Sarul (Pol) 21m39 Ulf Timmermann (Rdt) 21m16 Remigius Machura (Cze) 20m98
1987 ROMA Werner Günthör (Svi) 22m23 ALESSANDRO ANDREI 21m88 John Brenner (Usa) 21m75
1991 Tokyo Werner Günthör (Svi) 21m67 Lars Arvid Nilson (Nor) 20m75 Aleksandr Klimenko (Urss) 20m34
1993 Stoccarda Werner Günthör (Svi) 21m97 Randy Barnes (Usa) 21m80 Oleksandr Bagach (Ucr) 20m40
1995 Goteborg John Godina (Usa) 21m47 Mika Halvari (Fin) 20m93 Randy Barnes (Usa) 20m41
1997 Atene John Godina (Usa) 21m44 Oliver-Sven Buder (Ger) 21m24  C. J. Hunter (Usa) 20m33
1999 Siviglia John Godina (Usa) 21m79 Oliver-Sven Buder (Ger) 21m42 Aleksandr Bagach (Ucr) 21m26
2001 Edmonton John Godina (Usa) 21m87 Adam Nelson (Usa) 21m24 Arsi Harju (Fin) 20m93
2003 Parigi Andrei Mikhnevich (Blr) 21m69 Adam Nelson (Usa) 21m26 Yuriy Bilonog (Ucr) 21m10
2005 Helsinki Adam Nelson (Usa) 21m73 Rutger Smith (Ola) 21m29 Ralf Bartels (Ger) 20m99
2007 Osaka Reese Hoffa (Usa) 22m08 Adam Nelson (Usa) 21m61 Andrei Mikhnevich (Blr) 21m27
2009 Berlino Christian Cantwell (Usa) 22m03 Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 21m91 Ralf Bartels (Ger) 21m37
2011 Daegu David Stor (Ger) 21m78 Dylan Amstrong (Can) 21m64 Andrej Michnevic (Blr) 21m40
2013 Mosca David Storl (Ger) 21m73 Ryan Whiting (Usa) 21m57 Dylan Armstrong (Can) 21m34
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Arnold Viiding (Est) 15m19 Risto Kuntsi (Fin) 15m19 Frantisek Douda (Cze) 15m18
1938 Parigi Aleksander Kreek (Est) 15m83 Gerhard Stöck (Ger) 15m59 Hans Wöllke (Ger) 15m52
1946 Oslo Gunnar Huseby (Isl) 15m56 Dmitriy Goryainov (Urss) 15m25 Yrjö Lehtilä (Fin) 15m23
1950 Bruxelles Gunnar Huseby (Isl) 16m74 ANGIOLO PROFETI 15m16 Otto Grigalka (Urss) 15m14
1954 Berna Jirí Skobla (Cze) 17m20 Otto Grigalka (Urss) 16m69 Heino Heinaste (Urss) 16m27
1958 Stoccolma Arthur Rowe (Gbr) 17m28 Viktor Lipsnis (Urss) 17m17 Jirí Skobla (Cze) 17m12
1962 Belgrado Vilmos Varju (Ung) 19m02 Viktor Lipsnis (Urss) 18m38 Alfred Sosgórnik (Pol) 18m26
1966 Budapest Vilmos Varju (Ung) 19m43 Nikolay Karasyov (Urss) 18m82 Wladyslaw Komar (Pol) 18m68
1969 Atene Dieter Hoffmann (Rdt) 20m12 Henz-Joachim Rothenburg (Rdt) 20m05 Hans-Peter Gies (Rdt) 19m78
1971 Helsinki Hartmut Briesenick (Rdt) 21m08 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg (Rdt) 20m47 Wladyslaw Komar (Pol) 20m04
1974 ROMA Hartmut Briesenck (Rdt) 20m50 Ralf Reichenbach (Rft) 20m38 Geoffrey Capes (Gbr) 20m21
1978 Praga Udo Beyer (Rdt) 21m08 Yevgeniy Mironov (Urss) 20m87 Aleksandr Barishnikov (Urss) 20m68
1982 Atene Udo Beyer (Rdt) 21m50 Janis Bojars (Urss) 20m81 Remigius Machura (Cze) 20m59
1986 Stoccarda Werner Günthör (Svi) 22m22 Ulf Timmermann (Rdt) 21m84 Udo Beyer (Rdt) 20m74
1990 Spalato Ulf Timmermann (Rdt) 21m32 Oliver-Sven Buder (Rdt) 21m01 Georg Andersen (Nor) 20m71
1994 Helsinki Oleksandr Klimenko (Ucr) 20m78 Oleksandr Bagach (Ucr) 20m34 Roman Virastyuk (Ucr) 19m59
1998 Budapest Oleksandr Bagach (Ucr) 21m17 Oliver-Sven Buder (Ger) 20m99 Yuriy Bilonog (Ucr) 20m92
2002 Monaco Yuriy Bilonog (Ucr) 21m37 Joachim Olsen (Dan) 21m16 Ralf Bartels (Ger) 20m58
2006 Goteborg Ralf Bartels (Ger) 21m13 Andrey Mikhnevich (Blr) 21m11 Joachim Olsen (Dan) 21m09
2010 Barcellona Andrei Mikhnevich (Blr) 21m01 Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 21m00 Ralf Bartels (Ger) 20m93
2012 Helsinki David Storl (Ger) 21m58 Rutger Smith (Ola) 20m55 Asmir Kolasinac (Ser) 20m36
2014 Zurigo David Storl (Ger) 21n41 Borja Vivas (Spa) 20m86 Tomasz Majewski (Pol) 20m83