Lancio Del Martello

Lancio del Martello Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1900 Parigi John Flanagan (Usa) 49m73 Truxtun Hare (Usa) 49m12 Josiah McCracken (Usa) 42m46
1904 St. Louis John Flanagan (Usa) 51m23 John DeWitt (Usa) 50m26 Ralph Rose (Usa) 45m72
1908 Londra John Flanagan (Usa) 51m92 Matt McGrath (Usa) 51m18 Con Walsh (Can) 48m50
1912 Stoccolma Matt McGrath (Usa) 54m74 Duncan Gillis (Can) 48m38 Clarence Childs (Usa) 48m16
1920 Anversa Patrick Ryan (Usa) 52m87 Carl-Johan Lind (Swe) 48m42 Basil Bennet (Usa) 48m24
1924 Parigi Fred Tootell (Usa) 53m29 Matt McGrath (Usa) 50m84 Malcolm Nokes (Gbr) 48m86
1928 Amsterdam Patrick O'Callaghan (Irl) 51m39 Ossian Skiöld (Swe) 51m28 Edmund Black (Usa) 49m02
1932 Los Angeles Patrick O'Callaghan (Irl) 53m92 Ville Pörhölä (Fin) 52m26 Peter Zaremba (Usa) 50m32
1936 Berlino Karl Hein (Ger) 56m49 Erwin Blask (Ger) 55m04 Fred Wärngĺrd (Swe) 54m82
1948 Londra Imre Németh (Ung) 56m07 Ivan Gubijan (Jug) 54m26 Bob Bennett (Usa) 53m72
1952 Helsinki József Csermák (Ung) 60m34 Karl Storch (Ger) 58m86 Imre Németh (Ung) 57m74
1956 Melbourne Harold Connolly (Usa) 63m19 Mikhail Krivonosov (Urss) 63m02 Anatoliy Samotsvetov (Urss) 62m56
1960 ROMA Vasiliy Rudenkov (Urss) 67m10 Gyula Zsivótzky (Ung) 65m78 Tadeusz Rut (Pol) 65m64
1964 Tokio Romuald Klim (Urss) 69m74 Gyula Zsivótzky (Ung) 69m08 Uwe Beyer (Ger) 68m08
1968 Citta' del Messico Gyula Zsivótzky (Ung) 73m76 Romuald Klim (Urss) 73m28 Lázár Lovász (Ung) 69m78
1972 Monaco Anatoliy Bondarchuk (Urss) 75m50 Jochen Sachse (Rdt) 74m96 Vasiliy Khmelevskiy (Urss) 74m04
1976 Montreal Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 77m52 Aleksey Spiridonov (Urss) 76m08 Anatoliy Bondarchuk (Urss) 75m48
1980 Mosca Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 81m80 Sergey Litvinov (Urss) 80m64 Juri Tamm (Urss) 79m86
1984 Los Angeles Juha Tiainen (Fin) 78m08 Karl-Heinz Riehm (Rft) 77m98 Klaus Ploghaus (Rft) 76m68
1988 Seoul Sergey Litvinov (Urss) 84m80 Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 83m76 Jüri Tamm (Urss) 81m16
1992 Barcellona Andrey Abduvaliyev (Csi) 82m54 Igor Astapkovich (Csi) 81m96 Igor Nikulin (Csi) 81m38
1996 Atlanta Balazs Kiss (Ung) 81m24 Lance Deal (Usa) 81m12 Oleksiy Krykun (Ucr) 80m02
2000 Sydney Szymon Ziolkowski (Pol) 80m02 NICOLA VIZZONI 79m64 Igor Astapkovich (Blr) 79m17
2004 Atene Koji Mufofushi (Jap) 82m91 Ivan Tikhon (Blr) 79m81 Esref Apak (Tur) 79m51
2008 Pechino Primoz Kozmus (Slo) 82m02 Vadim Devyatovskiy (Blr) 81m61 Ivan Tsikhan (Blr) 81m51
2012 Londra Krisztián Pars (Ung) 80m59 Primož Kozmus (Slo) 79m36 K?ji Murofushi (Jpn) 78m71
2016 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Sergey Litvinov (Urss) 82m68 Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 80m94 Zdzislaw Kwasny (Pol) 79m42
1987 ROMA Sergey Litvinov (Urss) 83m06 Jüri Tamm (Urss) 80m84 Ralf Haber (Rdt) 80m76
1991 Tokyo Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 81m70 Igor Astapkovich (Urss) 80m94 Heinz Weis (Ger) 80m44
1993 Stoccarda Andrey Abduvaliyev (Tag) 81m64 Igor Astapkovich (Blr) 79m88 Tibor Gecsek (Ung) 79m54
1995 Goteborg Andrey Abduvaliyev (Tag) 81m56 Igor Astapkovich (Blr) 81m10 Tibor Gecsek (Ung) 80m98
1997 Atene Heinz Weis (Ger) 81m78 Andrei Skvaruk (Ung) 81m46 Vasili Sidorenko (Ucr) 80m76
1999 Siviglia Karsten Kobs (Ger) 80m24 Zsolt Németh (Ung) 79m05 Vladislav Piskunov (Ucr) 79m03
2001 Edmonton Szymon Ziólkowski (Pol) 83m38 Koji Murofushi (Jpn) 82m92 Ilya Konovalov (Rus) 80m27
2003 Parigi Ivan Tikhon (Blr)  83m05 Adrian Ŕnnus (Ung) 80m36 Koji Murofushi (Jpn) 80m12
2005 Helsinki Ivan Tsikhan (Blr) 83m89 Vadim Devyatovskiy (Blr) 82m60 Szymon Ziólkowski (Pol) 79m35
2007 Osaka Ivan Tsikhan (Blr) 83m63 Primož Kozmus (Slo) 82m29 Libor Charfreitag (Svk) 81m60
2009 Berlino Primož Kozmus (Slo) 80m84 Szymon Ziólkowski (Pol) 79m30 Aleksey Zagornyi (Rus) 78m09
2011 Daegu Koji Murofushi (Jpn) 81m24 Krisztian Pars (Ung) 81m18 Princz Koznus (Slo) 79m39
2013 Mosca Pawe? Fajdek (Pol) 81m97 Krisztián Pars (Ung) 80m30 Lukáš Melich (Cec) 79m36
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Ville Pörhölä (Fin) 50m34 FERNANDO VANDELLI 48m69 Gunnar Jansson (Swe) 47m58
1938 Parigi Karl Hein (Ger) 58m77 Erwin Blask (Ger) 57m34 Oscar Malmbrant (Swe) 51m23
1946 Oslo Bo Ericson (Swe) 56m44 Erik Johansson (Swe) 53m54 Duncan McDougall Clark (Gbr) 51m32
1950 Bruxelles Sverre Strandli (Nor) 55m71 TESEO TADDIA 54m73 Jirí Dadák (Cze) 53m64
1954 Berna Mikhail Krivonosov (Urss) 63m34 Sverre Strandli (Nor) 61m07 József Csermák (Ung) 59m72
1958 Stoccolma Tadeusz Rut (Pol) 64m78 Mikhail Krivonosov (Urss) 63m78 Gyula Zsivótzky (Ung) 63m68
1962 Belgrado Gyula Zsivótzky (Ung) 69m64 Aleksey Baltovskiy (Urss) 66m93 Yuriy Bakarinov (Urss) 66m57
1966 Budapest Romuald Klim (Urss) 70m02 Gyula Zsivótzky (Ung) 68m62 Uwe Beyer (Rft) 67m28
1969 Atene Anatoliy Bondarchuk (Urss) 74m68 Romuald Klim (Urss) 72m74 Reinhard Theimer (Rdt) 72m02
1971 Helsinki Uwe Beyer (Rft) 72m36 Reinhard Theimer (Rdt) 71m80 Anatoliy Bondarchuk (Urss) 71m40
1974 ROMA Aleksey Spiridonov (Urss) 74m20 Jochen Sachse (Rdt) 74m00 Reinhard Theimer (Rdt) 71m62
1978 Praga Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 77m28 Roland Steuk (Rdt) 77m24 Karl-Hans Riehm (Rft) 77m02
1982 Atene Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 81m66 Igor Nikulin (Urss) 79m44 Sergey Litvinov (Urss) 78m66
1986 Stoccarda Yuriy Sedykh (Urss) 86m74 Sergey Litvinov (Urss) 85m74 Igor Nikulin (Urss) 87m00
1990 Spalato Igor Astapkovich (Urss) 84m14 Tibor Gécsek (Ung) 80m14 Igor Nikulin (Urss) 80m02
1994 Helsinki Vasiliy Sidorenko (Rus) 81m10 Igor Astapkovich (Blr) 80m40 Heinz Weis (Ger) 78m48
1998 Budapest Tibor Gécsek (Ung) 82m87 Balázs Kiss (Ung) 81m26 Karsten Kobs (Ger) 80m13
2002 Monaco Adrián Annus (Ung) 81m17 Vladislav Piskunov (Ucr) 80m39 Alexandros Papadimitriou (Gre) 80m21
2006 Goteborg Ivan Tikhon (Blr) 81m11 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen (Fin) 80m84 Vadim Devyatovskiy (Blr) 80m76
2010 Barcellona Libor Charfreitag (Slo) 80m02 NICOLA VIZZONI 79m12 Krisztian Pars (Ung) 79m06
2012 Helsinki Krisztian Pars (Ung) 79m72 Alexsej Zagorny (Rus) 77m40 Szymon Ziolkovski (Pol) 76m67
2014 Zurigo Krisztián Pars (Ung) 82m69 Pawe? Fajdek (Pol) 82m05 Sergej Litvinov (Rus) 79m35