Salto In Lungo

Salto In Lungo Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1896 Atene Ellery Clark (Usa) 6m35 Robert Garrett (Usa) 6m00 James Connolly (Usa) 5m84
1900 Parigi Alvin Kraenzlein (Usa) 7m18 Meyer Prinstein (Usa) 7m17 Patrick Leahy (Gbr) 6m95
1904 St. Louis Meyer Prinstein (Usa) 7m34 Daniel Frank (Usa) 6m89 Robert Stangland (Usa) 6m88
1908 Londra Francis Irons (Usa) 7m48 Daniel Kelly (Usa) 7m09 Calvin Bricker (Can) 7m08
1912 Stoccolma Albert Gutterson (Usa) 7m60 Calvin Bricker (Can) 7m21 Georg Aberg (Swe) 7m18
1920 Anversa William Pettersson (Swe) 7m15 Carl Johnson (Usa) 7m10 Erik Abrahamsson (Swe) 7m08
1924 Parigi William DeHart-Hubbard (Usa) 7m44 Ed Gourdin (Usa) 7m27 Sverre Hansen (Nor) 7m26
1928 Amsterdam Ed Hamm (Usa) 7m73 Silvio Cator (Hai) 7m58 Alfred Bates (Usa) 7m40
1932 Los Angeles Ed Gordon (Usa) 7m64 Lambert Redd (Usa) 7m60 Chuhei Nambu (Jap) 7m45
1936 Berlino Jesse Owens (Usa) 8m06 Lutz Long (Ger) 7m87 Naoto Tajima (Jap) 7m74
1948 Londra Willie Steele (Usa) 7m82 Theo Bruce (Aus) 7m55 Herb Douglas (Usa) 7m54
1952 Helsinki Jerome Biffle (Usa) 7m57 Meredith Gourdine (Usa) 7m53 Odön Földessy (Ung) 7m30
1956 Melbourne Greg Bell (Usa) 7m83 John Bennett (Usa) 7m68 Jorma Valkama (Fin) 7m48
1960 ROMA Ralph Boston (Usa) 8m12 Irvin Roberson (Usa) 8m11 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Urss) 8m04
1964 Tokio Lynn Davies (Gbr) 8m07 Ralph Boston (Usa) 8m03 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Urss) 7m99
1968 Citta' del Messico Bob Beamon (Usa) 8m90 Klaus Beer (Rdt) 8m19 Ralph Boston (Usa) 8m16
1972 Monaco Randy Williams (Usa) 8m24 Hans Baumgartner (Rft) 8m18 Arnie Robinson (Usa) 8m03
1976 Montreal Arnie Robinson (Usa) 8m35 Randy Williams (Usa) 8m11 Frank Wartenberg (Rdt) 8m02
1980 Mosca Lutz Dombrowski (Rdt) 8m54 Frank Paschek (Rdt) 8m21 Valeriy Podluzhny (Urss) 8m18
1984 Los Angeles Carl Lewis (Usa) 8m54 Gary Honey (Aus) 8m24 GIOVANNI EVANGELISTI 8m24
1988 Seoul Carl Lewis (Usa) 8m72 Mike Powell (Usa) 8m49 Larry Myricks (Usa) 8m27
1992 Barcellona Carl Lewis (Usa) 8m67 Mike Powell (Usa) 8m64 Joe Greene (Usa) 8m34
1996 Atlanta Carl Lewis (Usa) 8m50 James Beckford (Jam) 8m29 Joe Greene (Usa) 8m24
2000 Sydney Ivan Pedroso (Cub) 8m55 Jai Taurima (Aus) 8m49 Roman Churenko (Ucr) 8m31
2004 Atene Dwight Phillips (Usa) 8m59 John Moffitt (Usa) 8m47 Joan Lino Martínez (Spa) 8m32
2008 Pechino Irving Saladino (Pan) 8m34 Khotso Mokoena (Saf) 8m24 Ibrahim Camejo (Cub) 8m20
2012 Londra Greg Rutherford (Gbr) 8m31 Mitchell Watt (Aus) 8m16 Will Claye (Usa) 8m12
2016 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Carl Lewis (USA) 8m55 Jason Grimes (Usa) 8m29 Mike Conley (Usa) 8m12
1987 ROMA Carl Lewis (Usa) 8m67 Robert Emmiyan (Urss) 8m53 Larry Myricks (Usa) 8m33
1991 Tokyo Mike Powell (Usa) 8m95 Carl Lewis (Usa) 8m91 Larry Myricks (Usa) 8m42
1993 Stoccarda Mike Powell (Usa) 8m59 Stanislav Tarasenko (Rus) 8m16 Vitaliy Kirilenko (Ucr) 8m15
1995 Goteborg Iván Pedroso (Cub) 8m70 James Beckford (Jam) 8m30 Mike Powell (Usa) 8m29
1997 Atene Iván Pedroso (Cub) 8m42 Erick Walder (Usa) 8m38 Kirill Sosunov (Rus) 8m18
1999 Siviglia Iván Pedroso (Cub) 8m56 Yago Lamela (Spa) 8m40 Gregor Cankar (Slo) 8m36
2001 Edmonton Ivan Pedroso (Cub) 8m40 Savanté Stringfellow (Usa) 8m24 Carlos Calado (Por) 8m21
2003 Parigi Dwight Phillips (Usa) 8m32 James Beckford (Jam) 8m28 Yago Lamela (Spa) 8m22
2005 Helsinki Dwight Phillips (Usa) 8m60 Ignisious Gaisah (Gan) 8m34 Tommi Evilä (Fin) 8m25
2007 Osaka Irving Saladino (Pam) 8m57 ANDREW HOWE 8m47 Dwight Phillips (Usa) 8m30
2009 Berlino Dwight Phillips (Usa) 8m54 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (Rsa) 8m47 Mitchell Watt (Aus) 8m37
2011 Daegu Dwight Phillips (Usa) 8m45 Mitchell Watt (Aus) 8m33 Ngonidzashe Makusha (Zim) 8m29
2013 Mosca Aleksandr Men (Rus) 8m56 Ignisious Gaisah (Ola) 8m29 Luis Rivera (Mex) 8m27
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Wilhelm Leichum (Ger) 7m45 Otto Berg (Nor) 7m31 Ludwig Long (Ger) 7m25
1938 Parigi Wilhelm Leichum (Ger) 7m65 ARTURO MAFFEI 7m61 Ludwig Long (Ger) 7m56
1946 Oslo Olle Lässker (Swe) 7m42 Lucien Graff (Svi) 7m40 Miroslav Rihosek (Cze) 7m29
1950 Bruxelles Torfi Bryngeirsson (Isl) 7m32 Gerard Wessels (Ola) 7m22 Jaroslav Fikejz (Cze) 7m20
1954 Berna Ödön Földessy (Ung) 7m51 Zbigniew Iwanski (Pol) 7m46 Ernest Wanko (Fra) 7m41
1958 Stoccolma Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Urss) 7m81 Kazimierz Kropidlowski (Pol) 7m67 Henryk Grabowski (Pol) 7m51
1962 Belgrado Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Urss) 8m19 Rainer Stenius (Fin) 7m85 Pentti Eskola (Fin) 7m85
1966 Budapest Lynn Davies (Gbr) 7m98 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Urss) 7m88 Jean Cochard (Fra) 7m88
1969 Atene Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Urss) 8m17 Lynn Davies (Gbr) 8m07 Tönu Lepik (Urss) 8m04
1971 Helsinki Max Klauss (Rdt) 7m92 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Urss) 7m91 Stanislaw Szudrowicz (Pol) 7m87
1974 ROMA Valeriy Poludzhny (Urss) 8m12 Nenad Stekic (Jug) 8m05 Yevgeniy Shubin (Urss) 7m98
1978 Praga Jacques Rousseau (Fra) 8m18 Nenad Stekic (Jug) 8m12 Vladimir Tsepelyev (Urss) 8m01
1982 Atene Lutz Dombrowski (Rdt) 8m41 Antonio Corgos (Spa) 8m19 Jan Leitner (Cze) 8m09
1986 Stoccarda Robert Emmiyan (Urss) 8m41 Sergey Layevskiy (Urss) 8m01 GIOVANNI EVANGELISTI 7m92
1990 Spalato Dietmar Haaf (Rft) 8m25 Angel Hernández (Spa) 8m15 Frans Maas (Ola) 8m00
1994 Helsinki Ivailo Mladenov (Bul) 8m09 Milan Gombala (Cec) 8m04 Konstandinos Koukodimos (Gre) 8m01
1998 Budapest Kiril Sosunov (Rus) 8m28 Bogdan Tarus (Rom) 8m21 Petar Dachev (Bul) 8m06
2002 Monaco Oleksiy Lukashevych (Ucr) 8m08 Sinisa Ergotic (Cro) 8m00 Yago Lamela (Spa) 7m99
2006 Goteborg ANDREW HOWE 8m20 Greg Rutherford (Gbr) 8m13 Oleksiy Lukashevych (Ucr) 8m12
2010 Barcellona Christian Reif (Ger) 8m47 Kafetien Gomis (Fra) 8m24 Chris Tomlinson (Gbr) 8m23
2012 Helsinki Sebastian Bayer (Ger) 8m34 Luis Meliz (Spa) 8m21 Michel Torneus (Swe) 8m17
2014 Zurigo Greg Rutherford (Gbr) 8m29 Loúis Tsátoumas (Gre) 8m15 Kafétien Gomis (Fra) 8m14