Salto Triplo

Salto Triplo Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1896 Atene James Connolly (Usa) 13m71 Alexandre Tuffčre (Fra) 12m70 Ioannis Persakis (Gre) 12m52
1900 Parigi Meyer Prinstein (Usa) 14m44 James Connolly (Usa) 13m97 Lewis Sheldon (Usa) 13m64
1904 St. Louis Meyer Prinstein (Usa) 14m32 Fred Englehardt (Usa) 13m90 Robert Stangland (Usa) 13m36
1908 Londra Tim Ahearne (Gbr) 14m92 Garfield McDonald (Can) 14m76 Edvard Larsen (Nor) 14m39
1912 Stoccolma Gustaf Lindblom (Swe) 14m76 Georg Aberg (Swe) 14m51 Erik Almlöf (Swe) 14m17
1920 Anversa Vilho Tuulos (Fin) 14m50 Folke Jansson (Swe) 14m48 Erik Almlöf (Swe) 14m27
1924 Parigi Anthony Winter (Aus) 15m52 Luis Brunetto (Arg) 15m42 Vilho Tuulos (Fin) 15m37
1928 Amsterdam Mikio Oda (Jap) 15m21 Levi Casey (Usa) 15m17 Vilho Tuulos (Fin) 15m11
1932 Los Angeles Chuhei Nambu (Jap) 15m72 Erik Svensson (Swe) 15m32 Kenkichi Oshima (Jap) 15m12
1936 Berlino Naoto Tajima (Jap) 16m00 Masao Harada (Jap) 15m66 Jack Metcalfe (Aus) 15m50
1948 Londra Arne Ahman (Swe) 15m40 George Avery (Aus) 15m36 Ruhi Sarialp (Tur) 15m02
1952 Helsinki Adhemar Ferreira da Silva (Bra) 16m22 Leonid Sherbakov (Urss) 15m98 Arnoldo Devonish (Ven) 15m52
1956 Melbourne Adhemar Ferreira da Silva (Bra) 16m35 Vilhjálmur Einarsson (Isl) 16m26 Vitold Kreyer (Urss) 16m02
1960 ROMA Józef Schmidt (Pol) 16m81 Vladimir Goryayev (Urss) 16m63 Vitold Kreyer (Urss) 16m43
1964 Tokio Józef Schmidt (Pol) 16m85 Oleg Fedoseyev (Urss) 16m58 Viktor Kravchenko (Urss) 16m57
1968 Citta' del Messico Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 17m39 Nelson Prudencio (Bra) 17m27 GIUSEPPE GENTILE 17m22
1972 Monaco Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 17m35 Jörg Drehmel (Rdt) 17m31 Nelson Prudencio (Bra) 17m29
1976 Montreal Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 17m29 James Butts (Usa) 17m18 Joăo Carlos de Oliveira (Bra) 16m90
1980 Mosca Jaak Uudmäe (Urss) 17m35 Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 17m24 Joăo Carlos de Oliveira (Bra) 17m22
1984 Los Angeles Al Joyner (Usa) 17m26 Mike Conley (Usa) 17m18 Keith Connor (Gbr) 16m87
1988 Seoul Khristo Markov (Bul) 17m61 Igor Lapshin (Urss) 17m52 Aleksandr Kovalenko (Urss) 17m42
1992 Barcellona Mike Conley (Usa) 18m17 Charles Simpkins (Usa) 17m60 Frank Rutherford (Bah) 17m36
1996 Atlanta Kenny Harrison (Usa) 18m09 Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m88 Yoelbi Quesada (Cub) 17m44
2000 Sydney Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m71 Yoel García (Cub) 17m47 Denis Kapustin (Rus) 17m46
2004 Atene Christian Olsson (Swe) 17m79 Marian Oprea (Rom) 17m55 Danila Burkenya (Rus) 17m48
2008 Pechino Nelson Évora (Por) 17m67 Phillip Idowu (Gbr) 17m62 Leevan Sands (Bah) 17m59
2012 Londra Christian Taylor (Usa) 17m81 Will Claye (Usa) 17m62 FABRIZIO DONATO 17m48
2016 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Zdzislaw Hoffmann (Pol) 17m42 Willie Banks (Usa) 17m18 Ajayi Agbebaku (Nig) 17m18
1987 ROMA Hristo Markov (Bul) 17m92 Mike Conley (Usa) 17m67 Oleg Sakirkin (Urss) 17m43
1991 Tokyo Kenny Harrison (Usa) 17m78 Leonid Voloshin (Urss) 17m75 Mike Conley (Usa) 17m62
1993 Stoccarda Mike Conley (Gbr) 17m86 Leonid Voloshin (Rus) 17m65 Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m44
1995 Goteborg Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 18m29 Brian Wellman (Ber) 17m62 Jerome Romain (Dom) 17m59
1997 Atene Yoelbi Quesada (Cub) 17m85 Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m69 Aliecer Urrutia (Cub) 17m64
1999 Siviglia Charles Friedek (Ger) 17m59 Rostislav Dimitrov (Bul) 17m49 Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m48
2001 Edmonton Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m92 Christian Olsson (Swe) 17m47 Igor Spasovkhodskiy (Rus) 17m44
2003 Parigi Christian Olsson (Swe) 17m72 Yoandri Betanzos (Cub) 17m28 Leevan Sands (Bah) 17m26
2005 Helsinki Walter Davis (Usa) 17m57 Yoandri Betanzos (Cub) 17m42 Marian Oprea (Rom) 17m40
2007 Osaka Nelson Évora (Por) 17m74 Jadel Gregório (Bra) 17m59 Walter Davis (Usa) 17m33
2009 Berlino Phillips Idowu (Gbr) 17m73 Nelson Évora (Por) 17m55 Alexis Copello (Cub) 17m36
2011 Daegu CHristian Taylor (Usa) 17m96 Phillips Idowu (Gbr) 17m77 Will Claye (Usa) 17m50
2013 Mosca Teddy Tamgho (Fra) 18m04 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (Cub) 17m68 Will Claye (Usa) 17m52
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Willem Peters (Ola) 14m89 Eric Svensson (Swe) 14m83 Onni Rajasaari (Fin) 14m74
1938 Parigi Onni Rajasaari (Fin) 15m32 Jouko Norén (Fin) 14m95 Karl Kotratschek (Ger) 14m73
1946 Oslo Valdemar Rautio (Fin) 15m17 Bertil Jonsson (Swe) 15m15 Arne Ĺhman (Swe) 14m96
1950 Bruxelles Leonid Shcherbakov (Urss) 15m39 Valdemar Rautio (Fin) 14m96 Ruhi Sarialp (Tur) 14m53
1954 Berna Leonid Shcherbakov (Urss) 15m90 Roger Norman (Swe) 15m17 Martin Rehák (Cze) 15m10
1958 Stoccolma Józef Schmidt (Pol) 16m43 Oleg Ryakhovskiy (Urss) 16m02 Vilhjálmur Einarsson (Isl) 16m00
1962 Belgrado Józef Schmidt (Pol) 16m55 Vladimir Goryayev (Urss) 16m39 Oleg Fyedoseyev (Urss) 16m24
1966 Budapest Georgi Stoikovski (Bul) 16m67 Hans-Jürgen Rückborn (Rdt) 16m66 Henrik Kalocsai (Ung) 16m49
1969 Atene Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 17m34 Zoltán Cziffra (Ung) 16m85 Klaus Neumann (Rdt) 16m68
1971 Helsinki Jörg Drehmel (Rdt) 17m16 Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 17m10 Carol Corbu (Rom) 16m87
1974 ROMA Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 17m23 Carol Corbu (Rom) 16m68 Andrzej Sontag (Pol) 16m61
1978 Praga Milos Srejovic (Jug) 16m94 Viktor Saneyev (Urss) 16m93 Anatoliy Piskulin (Urss) 16m87
1982 Atene Keith Connor (Gbr) 17m29 Vassiliy Grishchenkov (Urss) 17m15 Bela Bakosi (Ung) 17m04
1986 Stoccarda Khristo Markov (Bul) 17m66 Maris Bruzhiks (Urss) 17m33 Oleg Protsenko (Urss) 17m28
1990 Spalato Leonid Volochin (Urss) 17m74 Khristo Markov (Bul) 17m43 Igor Lapchin (Urss) 17m34
1994 Helsinki Denis Kapustin (Rus) 17m62 Serge Hélan (Fra) 17m55 Maris Bruziks (Lit) 17m20
1998 Budapest Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m99 Denis Kapustin (Rus) 17m45 Rostislav Dimitrov (Bul) 17m26
2002 Monaco Christian Olsson (Swe) 17m53 Charles Friedek (Ger) 17m33 Jonathan Edwards (Gbr) 17m32
2006 Goteborg Christian Olsson (Swe) 17m67 Nathan Douglas (Gbr) 17m21 Marian Oprea (Rom) 17m18
2010 Barcellona Phillips Idowu (Gbr) 17m81 Marian Oprea (Rom) 17m51 Teddy Tamgho (Fra) 17m45
2012 Helsinki FABRIZIO DONATO 17m63 Saryf El-Seryf (Ucr) 17m28 Aljaksei Capik (Blr) 16m97
2014 Zurigo Benjamin Compaoré (Fra) 17m46 Ljukman Adams (Rus) 17m09 Aleksej Fëdorov (Rus) 17m04