Maratona

Maratona Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1896 Atene Spiridon Louis (Gre) 2h58'50" Charilaos Vasilakos (Gre) 3h06'03" Gyula Kellner (Ung) 3h06'35"
1900 Parigi Michel Théato (Fra) 2h59'45" Emile Champion (Fra) 3h04'25" Ernst Fast (Fra) 3h37'14"
1904 St. Louis Thomas Hicks (Usa) 3h28'53" Albert Corey (Fra) 3h34'52" Arthur Newton (Usa) 3h47'33"
1908 Londra John Hayes (Usa) 2h55'18" Charles Hefferon (Saf) 2h56'06" Joseph Forshaw (Usa) 2h57'10"
1912 Stoccolma Kenneth McArthur (Saf) 2h36'54" Christian Gitsham (Saf) 3h37'52" Gaston Strobino (Usa) 2h38'42"
1920 Anversa Hannes Kolehmainen (Fin) 2h32'36" Jüri Lossmann (Est) 2h32'49" VALERIO ARRI 2h36'33"
1924 Parigi Albin Stenroos (Fin) 2h41'22" ROMEO BERTINI 2h47'19" Clarence DeMar (Usa) 2h48'14"
1928 Amsterdam Mohammed Boughéra el-Ouafi (Fra) 2h32'57" Miguel Plaza (Cil) 2h33'23" Martti Marttelin (Fin) 2h35'02"
1932 Los Angeles Juan Carlos Zabala (Arg) 2h31'36" Sam Ferris (Gbr) 2h31'55" Armas Toivonen (Fin) 2h32'12"
1936 Berlino Son Gi-Jeong (Jap) 2h29'19" Ernest Harper (Gbr) 2h31'23" Nam Seung-Yong (Jap) 2h31'42"
1948 Londra Delfo Cabrera (Arg) 2h34'51" Tom Richards (Gbr) 2h35'07" Etienne Gailly (Bel) 2h35'33"
1952 Helsinki Emil Zátopek (Cze) 2h23'03" Reinaldo Gorno (Arg) 2h25'35" Gustaf Jansson (Swe) 2h26'07"
1956 Melbourne Alain Mimoun (Fra) 2h25'00" Franjo Mihalic (Jug) 2h26'06" Veikko Karvonen (Fin) 2h27'47"
1960 ROMA Abebe Bikila (Eti) 2h15'16" Rhadi Ben Abdesselem (Mar) 2h15'42" Barry Magee (Nzl) 2h17'18"
1964 Tokio Abebe Bikila (Eti) 2h12'11" Basil Heatley (Gbr) 2h16'19" Kokichi Tsuburaya (Jap) 2h16'22"
1968 Citta' del Messico Mamo Wolde (Eti) 2h20'26" Kenji Kimihara (Jap) 2h23'31" Michael Ryan (Nzl) 2h23'45"
1972 Monaco Frank Shorter (Usa) 2h12'20" Karel Lismont (Bel) 2h14'32" Mamo Wolde (Eti) 2h15'80"
1976 Montreal Waldemar Cierpinski (Rdt) 2h09'04" Frank Shorter (Usa) 2h10'46" Karel Lismont (Bel) 2h11'13"
1980 Mosca Waldemar Cierpinski (Rdt) 2h11'03" Gerard Nijboer (Ola) 2h11'20" Satymkul Dzhumanazarov (Urss) 2h11'35"
1984 Los Angeles Carlos Lopes (Por) 2h09'21" John Treacy (Ire) 2h09'56" Charlie Spedding (Gbr) 2h09'58"
1988 Seoul GELINDO BORDIN 2h10'32" Douglas Wakiihuri (Ken) 2h10'47" Hussein Ahmed Saleh (Dji) 2h10'59"
1992 Barcellona Hwang Young-Cho (Sko) 2h13'23" Koichi Morishita (Jap) 2h13'45" Stephan Freigang (Ger) 2h14'00"
1996 Atlanta Josia Thugwane (Saf) 2h12'35" Lee Bong-Ju (Sko) 2h12'39" Eric Wainaina (Ken) 2h12'44"
2000 Sydney Gezahnge Abera (Eti) 2h10'11" Eric Wainaina (Ken) 2h10'31" Tesfaye Tola (Eti) 2h11'10"
2004 Atene STEFANO BALDINI 2h10'55" Mebrahtom Keflezighi (Usa) 2h11'29" Vanderlei Lima (Bra) 2h12'11"
2008 Pechino Samuel Kamau Wansiru (Ken) 2h06'32" Jaouad Gharib (Mar) 2h07'16" Tsegay Kebede (Eti) 2h10'00"
2012 Londra Stephen Kiprotich (Uga) 2h08'01" Abel Kirui (Ken) 2h08'27" Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich (Ken) 2h09'37
2016 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Bob De Castella (Aus) 2h10'03" Kebebe Balcha (Ken) 2h10'27" Waldemar Cierpinski (Rdt) 2h10'37"
1987 ROMA Douglas Wakiihuri  (Ken) 2h11'48" Ahmed Salah (Gib) 2h12'30" GELINDO BORDIN 2h12'40"
1991 Tokyo Hiromi Taniguchi (Jpn) 2h14'57" Ahmed Salah (Gib) 2h15'26" Steve Spence (Usa) 2h15'36"
1993 Stoccarda Mark Plaatjes (Usa) 2h13'57" Lucketz Swartbooi (Nam) 2h14'11" Bert van Vlaanderen (Ola) 2h15'12"
1995 Goteborg Martín Fiz (Spa) 2h11'41" Dionicio Cerón (Mex) 2h12'13" Luiz dos Santos (Bra) 2h12'49"
1997 Atene Abel Antón (Spa) 2h13'16" Martín Fiz (Spa) 2h14'21" Steve Moneghetti (Aus) 2h14'16"
1999 Siviglia Abel Antón (Spa) 2h13'36" VINCENZO MODICA 2h14'03" Nobuyuki Sato (Jpn) 2h14'07"
2001 Edmonton Gezahegne Abera (Eti) 2h12'42" Simon Biwott (Ken) 2h12'43" STEFANO BALDINI 2h13'18"
2003 Parigi Jaouad Gharib (Mar) 2h08'31" Julio Rey (Spa) 2h08'38" STEFANO BALDINI 2h09'14"
2005 Helsinki  Jaouad Gharib 2h10'10" Christopher Isegwe (Tan) 2h10'21" Tsuyoshi Ogata (Jpn) 2h11'16"
2007 Osaka Luke Kibet (Ken) 2h15'59" Mubarak Hassan Shami (Qat) 2h17'18" Viktor Röhtlin (Svi) 2h17'25"
2009 Berlino Abel Kirui (Ken) 2h06'54" Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai (Ken) 2h07'48" Tsegay Kebede (Eth) 2h08' 35"
2011 Daegu Abel Kinui (Ken) 2h07'38" Vincent Kipruto (Ken) 2h10'06" Feysa Lilesa (Eth) 2h10'32"
2013 Mosca Stephen Kiprotich (Uga) 2h09'51" Lelisa Desisa (Eth) 2h10'12" Tadese Tola (Eth) 2h10'23"
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1934 TORINO Armas Toivonen (Fin) 2h52'29" Thore Enochsson (Swe) 2h54'35" AURELIO GENGHINI 2h55'03"
1938 Parigi Väinö Muinonen (Fin) 2h37'28" Squire Yarrow (Gbr) 2h39'03" Henry Palmé (Swe) 2h42'13"
1946 Oslo Mikko Hietanen (Fin) 2h24'55" Väinö Muinonen (Fin) 2h26'08" Yakov Punko (Urss) 2h26'21"
1950 Bruxelles Jack Holden (Gbr) 2h32'13" Veikko Karvonen (Fin) 2h32'45" Feodossiy Vanin (Urss) 2h33'47"
1954 Berna Veikko Karvonen (Fin) 2h24'51" Boris Grishayev (Urss) 2h24'55" Ivan Filin (Urss) 2h25'26"
1958 Stoccolma Sergey Popov (Urss) 2h15'17" Ivan Filin (Urss) 2h20'50" Fred Norris (Gbr) 2h21'15"
1962 Belgrado Brian Kilby (Gbr) 2h23'18" Auréle Vandendriessche (Bel) 2h24'02" Viktor Baikov (Urss) 2h24'19"
1966 Budapest James Hogan (Gbr) 2h20'04" Auréle Vandendriessche (Bel) 2h21'43" Gyula Tóth (Ung) 2h22'02"
1969 Atene Ron Hill (Gbr) 2h16'47" Gaston Roelants (Bel) 2h17'22" Jim Alder (Gbr) 2h19'05"
1971 Helsinki Karel Lismont (Bel) 2h13'09" Trevor Wright (Gbr) 2h13'69" Ron Hill (Gbr) 2h14'34"
1974 ROMA Ivan Thompson (Gbr) 2h13'18" Eckhard Lesse (Rdt) 2h14'57" Gaston Roelants (Bel) 2h16'29"
1978 Praga Leonid Moseyev (Urss) 2h11'57" Nikolay Penzin (Urss) 2h11'59" Karel Lismont (Bel) 2h12'07"
1982 Atene Gerard Nijboer (Ola) 2h15'16" Armand Parmentier (Bel) 2h15'51" Karel Lismont (Bel) 2h18'05"
1986 Stoccarda GELINDO BORDIN 2h10'54" ORLANDO PIZZOLATO 2h10'57" Herbert Steffny (Rft) 2h11'30"
1990 Spalato GELINDO BORDIN 2h14'02" PIER GIOVANNI POLI 2h14'55" Dominique Chauvelier (Fra) 2h15'20"
1994 Helsinki Martín Fiz (Spa) 2h10'31" Diego García (Spa) 2h10'48" Alberto Juzdado (Spa) 2h11'18"
1998 Budapest STEFANO BALDINI 2h12'01" DANILO GOFFI 2h12'11" VINCENZO MODICA 2h12'53"
2002 Monaco Janne Holmén (Fin) 2h12'15" Pavel Loskutov (Est) 2h13'18" Julio Rey (Spa) 2h13'21"
2006 Goteborg STEFANO BALDINI 2h11'32" Viktor Röthlin (Svi) 2h11'50" Julio Rey (Spa) 2h12'37"
2010 Barcellona Viktor Rothlin (Svi) 2h15'31" Jose' Manuel Martinez (Spa) 2h17'50" Dmitriy Safronov (Rus) 2h18'16"
2014 Zurigo DANIELE MEUCCI 2h11'08" Yared Shegumo (Pol) 2h12'00" Aleksej Reunkov (Rus) 2h12'15"