Atletica Leggera

Staffetta 4x100 Metri Donne

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1928 Amsterdam Canada 48"40 Usa 48"60 Germania 49"00
Fanny Rosenfeld Mary Washburn Rose Kellner
Ethel Smith Jessica Cross Helene Schmidt
Myrtle Cook Loretta McNeil Anni Holdmann
Jean Thompson Betty Robinson Helene Junker
1932  Los Angeles Usa 47"00 Canada 47"00 Gran Bretagna 47"60
Mary Carew Mildred Frizzell Eileen Hiscock
Evelyn Furtsch Lilian Palmer-Alderson Gwendoline Porter
Annette Rogers Mary Frizzell Violet Webb
Wilhelmina von Bremen Hilda Strike-Sisson Nellie Halstead
1936 Berlino Usa 46"90 Gran Bretagna 47"60 Canada 47"80
Harriett Bland Eileen Hiscock Dorothy Brookshaw
Annette Rogers Violet Olney Mildred Dolson-Cavill
Elizabeth Robinson Audrey Brown Hilda Cameron
Helen Stephens Barbara Burke Aileen Meagher
1948 Londra Olanda 47"50 Australia 47"60 Canada 47"80
Xenia Stad-de Jong Shirley Strickland Viola Meyers
Nettie Witziers-Timmer June Maston Nancy MacKay
Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs Elizabeth McKinnon Diane Foster
Fanny Blankers-Koen Joyce King Patricia Jones
1952 Helsinki Usa 45"90 Germania 45"90 Gran Bretagna 46"20
Mae Faggs Ulla Knab Sylvia Cheeseman
Barbara Jones Maria Sander June Foulds
Janet Moreau Helga Klein Jean Desforges
Catherine Hardy Marga Petersen Heather Armitage
1956 Melbourne Australia 44"50 Gran Bretagna 44"70 Usa 45"00

Shirley Strickland-de la Hunty

Anne Pashley Mae Faggs
Norma Croker Jean Scrivens Margaret Matthews
Fleur Mellor June Paul-Foulds Wilma Rudolph
Betty Cuthbert Heather Armitage Isabelle Daniels
1960 ROMA Usa 44"50 Germania 44"80 Polonia 45"00
Martha Hudson Martha Langbein Teresa Wieczorek
Lucinda Williams Annie Biechl Barbara Janiszewska
Barbara Jones Brunhilde Hendrix Celina Jesionowska
Wilma Rudolph Jutta Heine Halina Richter
1964 Tokio Polonia 43"60 Usa 43"90 Gran Bretagna 44"00
Teresa Wieczorek-Cieply Willye White Janet Simpson
Irena Kirszenstein Wyomia Tyus Mary Rand-Bignal
Halina Richter-Górecka Marilyn White Daphne Arden
Ewa Klobukowska Edith McGuire Dorothy Hyman
1968 Citta' del Messico Usa 42"88 Cuba 43"36 Urss 43"41
Barbara Ferrell Marlene Elejarde Lyudmila Zharkova
Margaret Bailes Fulgencia Romay Galina Bukharina
Mildrette Netter Violetta Quesada Vera Popkova
Wyomia Tyus Miguelina Cobián Lyudmila Samotysova
1972 Monaco Germania Ovest 42"81 Germania Est 42"95 Cuba 43"36
Christiane Krause Evelyn Kaufer Marlene Elejarde
Ingrid Mickler-Becker Christina Heinrich Carmen Valdes
Annegret Richter Bärbel Struppert Fulgencia Romay
Heidemarie Rosendahl Renate Stecher Silvia Chivás
1976 Montreal Germania Est 42"55 Germania Ovest 42"59 Urss 43"09
Marlies Ölsner Elvira Possekel Tetyana Prorotchenko
Renate Stecher Inge Helten Lyudmila Maslakova-Zharkova
Carla Bodendorf Annegret Richter Nadezhda Besfamilnaya
Bärbel Eckert Annegret Kroniger Vera Anisimova
1980 Mosca Germania Est 41"60 Urss 42"10 Gran Bretagna 42"43
Romy Müller Vera Komisova Heather Hunte
Bärbel Eckert-Wöckel L. Maslakova Zharkova Kathy Smallwood
Ingrid Auerswald Vera Anisimova Beverley Goddard
Marlies Ölsner-Göhr Natalya Bochina Sonia Lannaman
1984 Los Angeles Usa 41"55 Canada 42"77 Gran Bretagna 43"11
Alice Brown Angela Bailey Simmone Jacobs
Jeanette Bolden Marita Payne Kathy Smallwood-Cook
Chandra Cheeseborough Angella Taylor-Issayenko Beverley Goddard-Callender
Evelyn Ashford France Gareau Heather Hunte-Oakes
1988 Seoul Usa 41"98 Germania Est 42"09 Urss 42"75
Alice Brown Silke Gladisch-Möller Lyudmila Kondrazheva
Sheila Echols Kerstin Behrendt Galina Malchugina
Florence Griffith-Joyner Ingrid Lange Marina Zhirova
Evelyn Ashford Marlies Göhr Natalya Pomoshchnikova
1992 Barcellona Usa 42"11 Csi 42"16 Nigeria 42"81
Evelyn Ashford Olga Bogolovskaya Beatrice Utondu
Esther Jones Galina Malchugina Faith Idehen
Carlette Guidry Marina Trandenkova Christy Opara-Thompson
Gwen Torrence Irina Privalova Mary Onyali
1996 Atlanta Usa 41"95 Bahamas 42"14 Giamaica 42"24
Chryste Gaines Eldece Clarke Michelle Freeman
Gail Devers Chandra Sturrup Juliet Cuthbert
Inger Miller Sevatheda Fynes Nikole Mitchell
Gwen Torrence Pauline Davis Merlene Ottey
2000 Sydney Bahamas 41"95 Giamaica 42"13 Usa 42"20
Sevatheda Fynes Tanya Lawrence Chryste Gaines
Chandra Sturrup Veronica Campbell Torri Edwads
Pauline Davis-Thompson Beverly McDonald Nanceen Perry
Debbie Ferguson Merlene Ottey Marion Jones
2004 Atene Giamaica 41"73 Russia 42"27 Francia 42"54
Tanya Lawrence Olga Fyodorova Veronique Mang
Sherone Simpson Yuliya Tabakova Muriel Hurtis
Aleen Bailey Irina Khabarova Sylviane Félix
Veronica Campbell Larisa Kruglova Christine Arron
2008 Pechino Russia 42"31 Belgio 42"54 Nigeria 43"04
Yevgeniya Polyakova Olivia Borlee Franca Idoko
Aleksandra Fedoriva Hanna Marien Gloria Kemasuode
Yuliya Gushchina Elodie Ouedraogo Halimat Ismaila
Yuliya Chermoshanskaya Kim Gevaert Oludamola Osayomi
2012 Londra Usa 40"82 Giamaica 41"41 Ucraina 42"04
Tianna Madison Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Olesja Povch
Allyson Felix Sherone Simpson Hrystyna Stuy
Bianca Knight Veronica Campbell-Brown Mariya Ryemyen
Carmelita Jeter Kerron Stewart Elyzaveta Bryzgina
Jeneba Tarmoh* Samantha Henry-Robinson*
Lauryn Williams* Schillonie Calvert*

*Hanno Partecipato ai turni preliminari

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Germania Est 41"76 Gran Bretagna 42"71 Giamaica 42"73
Silke Gladisch Joan Baptiste Leleyth Hodges
Marita Koch Kathy Cook Jacqueline Pusey
Ingrid Auerswald Beverley Callender Juliet Cuthbert
Marlies Göhr Shirley Thomas Merlene Ottey
1987 ROMA Usa 41"58 Germania Est 41"95 Urss 42"33
Alice Brown Silke Möller Irina Slyusar
Diane Williams Cornelia Oschkenat Natalya Pomoschchnikova
Florence Griffith-Joyner Kerstin Behrendt Natalya German
Pam Marshall Marlies Göhr Olga Antonova
1991 Tokyo Giamaica 41"94 Urss 42"20 Germania 42"33
Dahia Duhaney Natalia Kovtun Grit Breuer
Juliet Cuthbert Galina Malchugina Katrin Krabbe
Beverley McDonald Yelena Vinogradova Sabine Richter
Merlene Ottey rina Privalova Heike Drechsler
1993 Stoccarda Russia 41"49 Usa 41"49 Giamaica 41"94
Olga Bogoslovskaya Michelle Finn Michelle Freemann
Galina Maltchouguina Gwen Torrence Juliet Campbell
Natalya Voronova Wendy Vereen Nicole Mitchell
Irina Privalova Gail Devers Merlene Ottey
1995 Goteborg Usa 42"12 Giamaica 42"25 Germania 43"01
Celena Mondie-Milner Dahlia Duhaney Melanie Paschke
Carlette Guidry-White Juliet Cuthbert Silke Lichtenhagen
Chryste Gaines Beverly McDonald Silke-Beate Knoll
Gwen Torrence Merlene Ottey Gabriele Becker
1997 Atene Usa 41"47 Giamaica 42"10 Francia 42"21
Chryste Gaines Beverly McDonald Patricia Girard
Marion Jones Merlene Frazer Christine Arron
Inger Miller Juliet Cuthbert Delphine Combe
Gail Devers Beverly Grant Sylviane Félix
1999 Siviglia Bahamas 41"92 Francia 42"06 Giamaica 42"15
Sevatheda Fynes Patricia Girard Aleen Bailey
Chandra Sturrup Muriel Hurtis Merlene Frazer
Pauline Davis-Thompson Katia Benth Beverly McDonald
Debbie Ferguson Christine Arron Peta-Gaye Dowdie
2001 Edmonton Germania 42"32 Francia 42"39 Giamaica 42"40
Melanie Paschke Sylviane Félix Juliet Campbell
Gaby Rockmeier Frédérique Bangué Merlene Frazer
Birgit Rockmeier Muriel Hurtis Beverly McDonald
Marion Wagner Odiah Sidibé Astia Walker
2003 Parigi Francia 41"78 Usa 41"83 Russia 42"66
Patricia Girard-Léno Angela Williams Olga Fyodorova
Muriel Hurtis Chryste Gaines Yuliya Tabakova
Sylviane Felix Inger Miller Marina Kislova
Christine Arron Torri Edwards Larisa Kruglova
2005 Helsinki Usa 41"78 Giamaica 41"99 Bielorussia 42"56
Angela Daigle Daniele Browning Yuliya Nesterenko
Muna Lee Sherone Simpson Natalya Sologub
Me'Lisa Barber Aleen Bailey Alena Nevmerzhitskaya
Lauryn Williams Veronica Campbell Oksana Dragun
2007 Osaka Usa 41"98 Giamaica 42"01 Belgio 42"75
Lauryn Williams Sheri-Ann Brooks Olivia Borlée
Allyson Felix Kerron Stewart Hanna Mariën
Mikele Barber Simone Facey Élodie Ouédraogo
Torri Edwards Veronica Campbell Kim Gevaert
2009 Berlino Giamaica 42"06 Bahamas 42"29 Germania 42"87
Simone Facey Sheniqua Ferguson Marion Wagner
Shelly-Ann Fraser Chandra Sturrup Anne Möllinger
Aleen Bailey Christine Amertil Cathleen Tschirch
Kerron Stewart Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie Verena Sailer
2011 Daegu Usa 41"56 Giamaica 41"70 Ucraina 42"51
Bianca Knight Shelly Ann Fraser Olesja Povcj
Allyson Felix Kerron Stewart Nataliya Pohrebnyak
Marshevet Myers Sharone Simpson Mariya Ryemyen
Carmelita Jeter Veronica Campbell Hrystyna Stuy
2013 Mosca Giamaica 41"29 Usa 42"75 Gran Bretagna 42"87
Carrie Russell Jeneba Tarmoh Dina Asher-Smith
Kerron Stewart Alexandria Anderson Ashleigh Nelson
Schillonie Calvert English Gardner Annabelle Lewis
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Octavious Freeman Hayley Jones
eri-Ann Brooks*

*ha partecipato hai turni preliminari

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1938 Parigi Germania 46"80 Polonia 48"20 ITALIA 49"40
Josephine Kohl Jadwiga Gawronska MARIA ALFERO
Käthe Krauss Barbara Ksiazkiewicz MARIA APOLLONIO
Emmy Albus Otylia Kaluzowa ROBERTA CATTANEO
Ida Kuhnel Stanislawa Walasiewicz ITALIA LUCCHINI
1946 Oslo Olanda 47"80 Francia 48"50 Urss 48"70
Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs Lea Caurla Yevgeniya Sechenova
Nettie Witziers-Timmer Anne-Marie Colchen Valentina Fokina
Marta Adema Claire Bresolles Yelena Gokieli
Fanny Blankers-Koen Monique Drichon Valentina Vasilyeva
1950 Bruxelles Gran Bretagna 47"40 Olanda 47"40 Urss 47"50
Eileen Hay Xenia Stad-de Jong Yelena Gokieli
Jean Desforges Bertha Brouwer Sofya Malshina
Dorothy Hall Grietje de Jongh Sonya Duchowich
June Foulds Fanny Blankers-Koen Yevgeniya Sechenova
1954 Berna Urss 45"80 Germania Ovest 46"30 ITALIA 46"60
Vera Krepkina Irmgard Egert MARIA MUSSO
Rimma Uliskina Charlotte Bohmer GIUSEPPINA LEONE
Mariya Itkina Irene Brutting LETIZIA BERTONI
Irina Turova Maria Sander MILENA GREPPI
1958 Stoccolma Urss 45"30 Gran Bretagna 46"00 Polonia 46"00
Vera Krepkina (Madeline Weston Maria Chojnacka
Linda Kepp Dorothy Hyman Barbara Janiszewska
Nina Polyakova Claire Dew Celina Jesinowska
Valentina Maslovskaya Carol Quinton Maria Bioro
1962 Belgrado Polonia 44"50 Germania Ovest 44"80 Gran Bretagna 44"90
Teresa Cieply Erika Fisch Ann Packer
Barbara Sobotta Martha Pensberger Dorothy Hyman
Elzbieta Szyroka Maren Collin Daphne Arden
Maria Piatkowska Jutta Heine Mary Rand
1966 Budapest Polonia 44"49 Germania Ovest 44"60 Urss 44"70
Elzbieta Bednarek Renate Meyer Vera Popkova
Danuta Straszynska Hannelore Trabert Valentina Bolshova
Irena Kirszenstein Karin Frisch Lyudmila Samotesova
Ewa Klobukowska Jutta Stock Renate Laze
1969 Atene Germania Est 43"61 Germania Ovest 44"09 Gran Bretagna 44"39
Regina Hofer Bärbel Hohnle Anita Neil
Renate Meissner Jutta Stock Denise Ramsden
Bärbel Podeswa Rita Jahn-Wilden Sheila Cooper
Petra Vogt Ingrid Becker Valerie Peat
1971 Helsinki Germania Ovest 43"23 Germania Est 43"62 Urss 44"45
Elfgard Schittenhelm Karin Balzer Lyudmila Sharkova
Inge Helten Renate Stecher Galina Bucharina
Annegret Irrgang Petra Vogt Marina Sidorova
Ingrid Mickler-Becker Ellen Stropahl Nadezhda Bezfamilnaya
1974 ROMA Germania Est 42"51 Germania Ovest 42"75 Polonia 43"48
Doris Maletzki Elfgard Schittenhelm Ewa Dlugolecka
Renate Stecher Annegret Kroniger Danuta Jedrejek
Christina Heinich Annegret Richter-Irrgang Barbara Bakulin
Bärbel Eckert Inge Helten Irena Szewinska
1978 Praga Urss 42"54 Gran Bretagna 42"72 Germania Est 43"07
Vera Anisimova Beverley Goddard Johanna Klier

Lyudmila Maslakova-Sharkova

Kathryn Smallwood Monika Hamann
Lyudmila Kondratyeva Sharon Golyear Carla Bodendorf
Lyudmila Storoshkova Sonia Lannaman Marlies Göhr-Ölsner
1982 Atene Germania Est 42"19 Gran Bretagna 42"66 Francia 42"69
Gesine Walther Wendy Hoyte Laurence Bily
Bärbel Wockel-Eckert Kathy Smallwood Marie-Christine Cazier
Sabine Rieger Beverley Callender-Goddard Rose-Aimée Bacoul
Marlies Göhr-Ölsner Shirley Thomas Liliane Gaschet
1986 Stoccarda Germania Est 41"94 Bulgaria 42"68 Urss 42"74
Silke Gladisch Ginka Zagortscheva Antonina Nastoburko
Sabine Günther-Rieger Anelia Nuneva Natalya Bochina
Ingrid Auerswald-Lange Nadezhda Georgieva Marina Zhirova
Marlies Gohr Jordanka Donkova Olga Zolotaryeva
1990 Spalato Germania Est 41"68 Germania Ovest 43"02 Gran Bretagna 43"32
Silke Möller-Gladisch Gabi Lippe Stephanie Douglas
Katrin Krabbe Ulrike Sarvari Beverly Kinch
Kerstin Behrendt Andrea Thomas Simone Jacobs
Sabine Günther Silke Knoll Paula Thomas
1994 Helsinki Germania 42"90 Russia 42"96 Bulgaria 43"00
Melanie Paschke Natalya Anisimova Desislava Dimitrova
Silke Knoll Mariya Trandenkova Svetla Dimitrova
Bettina Zipp Galina Malchugina Anelia Nuneva
Silke Lichtenhagen Irina Privalova Petja Pendareva
1998 Budapest Francia 42"59 Germania 42"68 Russia 42"73
Katia Benth Melanie Paschke Oksana Ekk
Frédérique Bangue Gabi Rockmeier Galina Malchugina
Sylviane Feliz Birgit Rockmeier Natalya Voronova
Christine Aaron Andrea Philipp Irina Privalova
2002 Monaco Francia 42"46 Germania 42"54 Russia 43"11
Delphine Combe Melanie Paschke Natalya Ignatova
Muriel Hurtis Gaby Rockmeier Yuliya Tabakova
Sylviane Félix Sina Schielke Irina Khabarova
Odiah Sidibe Marion Wagner Larisa Kruglova
2006 Goteborg Russia 42"71 Gran Bretagna 43"51 Bielorussia 43"61
Yuliya Gushchina Anyika Onuora Yuliya Nesterenko
Natalya Rusakova Emma Ania Natalya Safronnikova
Irina Khabarova Emily Freeman Alena Neumiarzhytskaya
Yekaterina Grigoryeva Joice Maduaka Oksana Dragun
2010 Barcellona Ucraina 42"29 Francia 42"45 Polonia 42"68
Nesya Povkh Mymiam Soumare' Marika Popowicz
Nataliya Pohrebnyak Veronique Mang Daria Korczynska
Mariya Ryemyen Lina Jacques-Sebastien Marta Jeschke
Yelizaveta Bryzhina Christine Arron Weronika Wedler
2012 Helsinki Germania 42"51 Olanda 42"80 Polonia 43"06
Leena Günther Kadene Vassell Marika Popowicz
Anne Cibis Dafne Schippers Daria Korczy?ska
Tatjana Lofamakanda Pinto Eva Lubbers Marta Jeschke
Verena Sailer Jamile Samuel Ewelina Ptak
2014 Zurigo Gran Bretagna 42"24 Francia 42"45 Russia 43"22
Asha Philip Céline Distel-Bonnet Marina Panteleeva
Ashleigh Nelson Ayodelé Ikuesan Natal'ja Rusakova
Jodie Williams Myriam Soumaré Elizaveta Savlinis
Desiree Henry Stella Akakpo Kristina Sivkova