Atletica Leggera

Staffetta 4x400 Metri Donne

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1972 Monaco Germania Est 3'22"95 Usa 3'25"15 Germania Ovest 3'26"51
Dagmar Käsling Mable Fergerson Anette Rückes
Rita Kühne Madeline Manning Inge Bödding
Helga Seidler Cheryl Toussaint Hildegard Falck
Monika Zehrt Kathy Hammond Rita Wilden-Jah
1976 Montreal Germania Est 3'19"23 Usa 3'22"81 Urss 3'24"24
Doris Maletzki Debra Sapenter Inga Klimovicha
Brigitte Rohde Sheila Ingram Lyudmila Aksenova
Ellen Streidt-Strophal Pamela Jiles Natalya Sokolova
Christine Brehmer Rosalyn Bryant Nadezhda Ilyina
1980 Mosca Urss 3'20"20 Germania Est 3'20"40 Gran Bretagna 3'27"50
Tatyana Prorochenko Gabriele Löwe Linsey MacDonald
Tatyana Goishtchik Barbara Krug Michelle Probert
Nina Zyuskova Christina Brehmer-Lathan Joslyn Hoyte-Smith
Irina Nazarova Marita Koch Donna Hartley-Murray
1984 Los Angeles Usa 3'18"29 Canada 3'21"21 Germania Ovest 3'22"98
Lillie Leatherwood Charmaine Crooks Heike Schulte-Mattler
Sherri Howard Jillian Richardson Ute Thimm
Valerie Brisco-Hooks Molly Killingbeck Heide-Elke Gaugel
Chandra Cheeseborough Marita Payne Gaby Bussmann
1988 Seoul Urss 3'15"17 Usa 3'15"51 Germania Est 3'18"29
Tatyana Ledovskaya Denean Howard Dagmar Neubauer
Olga Nazarova Diane Dixon Kirsten Emmelmann
Mariya Pinigina Valerie Brisco-Hooks Sabine Busch
Olga Bryzgina Florence Griffith-Joyner Petra Müller
1992 Barcellona Csi 3'20"20 Usa 3'20"92 Gran Bretagna 3'24"23
Yelena Ruzina Natasha Kaiser Phylis Smith
Lyudmila Zhigalova Gwen Torrence Sandra Douglas
Olga Nazarova Jearl Miles Jennifer Stoute
Olga Bryzgina Rochelle Stevens Sally Gunnell
1996 Atlanta Usa 3'20"91 Nigeria 3'21"04 Germania 3'21"14
Rochelle Stevens Bisi Afolabi Uta Rohländer
Maicel Malone Fatima Yusuf Linda Kisabaka
Kim Graham Charity Opara-Thompson Anja Rücker
Jearl Miles Falilat Ogunkoya Grit Breuer
2000 Sydney Usa 3'22"62 Giamaica 3'23"25 Russia 3'43"26
Jearl Miles-Clark Sandie Richads Yuliya Sotnikova
Monique Hennagan Catherine Scott-Pomales Svetlana Goncharenko
Marion Jones Deon Hemmings Olga Kotlyarova

LaTasha Colander-Richardson

Lorraine Graham Irina Privalova
2004 Atene Usa 3'19"01 Russia 3'20"16 Giamaica 3'22"00
DeeDee Trotter Olesya Krasnomovets Novlene Williams
Monique Henderson Natalya Nazarova Michelle Burgher
Sanya Richards Olesya Zykina Nadia Davy
Monique Hennagan Natalya Antyukh Sandie Richards
2008 Pechino Usa 3'18"54 Russia 3'18"82 Giamaica 3'20"40
Mary Wineberg Yuliya Gushchina Shericka Williams
Allyson Felix Lyudmila Litvinova Shereefa Lloyd
Monique Henderson Tatyana Firova Rosemarie Whyte
Sanya Richards Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Novelene Williams
2012 Londra Usa 3'16"87 Russia 3'20"23 Giamaica 3'20"95
DeeDee Trotter Julija Guš?ina Christine Day
Allyson Felix Antonina Krivoshapka Rosemarie Whyte
Francena McCorory Tat'jana Firova Shericka Williams
Sanya Richards-Ross Natal'ja Antjuch Novlene Williams-Mills
Keshia Baker* Natal'ja Nazarova* Shereefa Lloyd*
Diamond Dixon* Anastasija Kapa?inskaja*
2016 RIo de Janeiro

*Hanno partecipato ai turni preliminari

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Germania Est 3'19"73 Cecoslovacchia 3h20'32" Urss 3'21"16
Gesine Walther Tatiana Kocembová Yelena Korban
Sabine Busch Milena Matejkovicová-Strnadová Marina Kharlamova
Dagmar Neubauer-Rübsam Zuzana Moravcíková Irina Baskakova
Marita Koch Jarmila Kratochvílová Mariya Pinigina
1987 ROMA Germania Est 3'18"63 Urss 3'19"50 Usa 3'21"04
Dagmar Neubauer-Rübsam Aelita Yurchenko Diane Dixon
Kirsten Emmelmann Olga Nazarova Denean Howard-Hill
Petra Schersing  Mariya Pingina Valerie Brisco-Hooks
Sabine Busch Olga Bryzgina Lillie Leatherwood
1991 Tokyo Urss 3'18"43 Usa 3'20"15 Germania 3'21"25
Tatyana Ledovskaya Rochelle Stevens Uta Rohlander, Katrin
Lyudmila Dzhigalova Diane Dixon Katrin Krabbe
Olga Nazarova Jearl Miles Christine Wachtel
Olga Bryzgina Lillie Laetherwood Grit Breuer
1993 Stoccarda Usa 3'16"71 Russia 3'18"38 Gran Bretagna 3'23"41
Gwen Torrence Yelena Rouzina Linda Keough
Maicel Malone-Wallace Tatyana Alekseyeva Phylis Smith
Natasha Kaiser Margarita Ponomaryova Tracy Goddard
Jearl Miles-Clark Irina Privalova Sally Gunnell
1995 Goteborg Usa 3'22"29 Russia 3'23"98 Australia 3'25"88
Kim Graham Tatyana Chebykina Lee Naylor
Rochelle Stevens Svetlana Goncharenko Renée Poetschka
Camara Jones Yuliya Sotnikova Melinda Gainsford-Taylor
Jearl Miles- Clark Yelena Andreyeva Cathy Freeman
1997 Atene Germania 3'20"92 Usa 3'21"03 Giamaica 3'21"30
Anke Feller Maicel Malone-Wallace Inez Turner
Uta Röhländer Kim Graham Lorraine Fenton
Anja Rücker Kim Batten Deon Hemmings
Grit Breuer Jearl Miles-Clark Sandie Richards
1999 Siviglia Russia 3'21"98 Usa 3'22"09 Germania 3'22"43
Tatyana Chebykina Suziann Reid Anke Feller
Svetlana Goncharenko Maicel Malone-Wallace Uta Röhländer
Olga Kotlyarova Michelle Collins Anja Rücker
Natalya Nazarova Jearl Miles-Clark Grit Breuer
2001 Edmonton Giamaica 3'20"65 Germania 3'21"97 Russia 3'24"92
Sandie Richards Florence Ekpo-Umoh Irina Rosikhina
Catherine Scott-Pomales Shanta Ghosh Yuliya Nosova
Debbie-Ann Parris Claudia Marx Anastasiya Kapachinskaya,
Lorraine Fenton Grit Breuer Olesya Zykina
2003 Parigi Usa 3'22"63 Russia 3'22"91 Giamaica 3'22"92
Demetria Washingtonù Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Allison Beckford
Jearl Miles-Clark Natalya Nazarova Lorraine Fenton
Me'Lisa Barber Olesya Zykina Ronetta Smith
Sanya Richards Yuliya Pechonkina Sandie Richards
2005 Helsinki Russia 3'20"95 Giamaica 3'23"29 Gran Bretagna 3'24"44
Yuliya Pechonkina Shericka Williams Lee McConnell
Olesya Krasnomovets Novlene Williams Donna Fraser
Natalya Antyukh Ronetta Smith Nicola Sanders
Svetlana Pospelova Lorraine Fenton Christine Ohuruogu
2007 Osaka Usa 3'18"55 Giamaica 3'19"73 Gran Bretagna 3'20"04
DeeDee Trotter Shericka Williams Christine Ohuruogu
Allyson Felix Shereefa Lloyd Marilyn Okoro
Mary Wineberg Davita Prendagast Lee McConnell
Sanya Richards Novlene Williams Nicola Sanders
2009 Berlino Usa 3'17"83 Giamaica 3'21"15 Russia 3'21"64
Debbie Dunn Rosemarie Whyte Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
Allyson Felix Novlene Williams-Mills Tatyana Firova
Lashinda Demus Shereefa Lloyd Lyudmila Litvinova
Sanya Richards Shericka Williams Antonina Krivoshapka
2011 Daegu Usa 3'18"09 Giamaica 3'18"71 Russia 3'19"36
Sanya Richards Rosemarie Whyte Antonina Krivoshapka
Allyson Felix Davita Prendergast Natalya Antyukh
Jessica Beard Novlene Williams Mills Ludmilla Litvinova
Francena Mc Corory Shericka Williams Anastasija Kapacinskaja
2013 Mosca Russia 3'20"19 Usa 3'20"41 Gran Bretagna 3'22"61
Julija Guš?ina Jessica Beard Eilidh Child
Tat'jana Firova Natasha Hastings Shana Cox
Ksenija Ryžova Ashley Spencer Margaret Adeoye
Antonina Krivošapka Francena McCorory Christine
Natal'ja Antjuch* Joanna Atkins*
2015 Pechino

*ha partecipato ai turni preliminari

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1969 Atene Gran Bretagna 3'30"82 Francia 3'30"85 Germania Ovest 3'32"70
Rosemary Stirling Bernadette Martin Christa Czekay
Patricia Lowe Nicole Duclos Antje Gleichfeld
Janet Simpson Eliane Jacq Inge Eckhoff
Lillian Board Colette Besson Christel Frese
1971 Helsinki Germania Est 3'29"28 Germnaia Ovest 3'33"04 Urss 3'34"11
Rita Kuhn Anette Ruckes Raisa Nikanorova
Ingelore Lohse Christel Frese Vera Popkova
Helga Seidler Hildegard Falck Nadezhda Kolesnikova
Monika Zehrt Inge Bodding-Eckhoff Natalya Chistyakova-Pechenkina
1974 ROMA Germania Est 3'25"21 Finlandia 3'25"70 Urss 3'26"10
Brigitte Rohde Marika Eklund Inta Klimovich
Waltraud Dietsch Mona-Liisa Pursiainen Ingrida Barkane
Angelika Handt Pirjo Wilmi Nadezhda Ilyina-Kolesnikova
Ellen Streidt Riita Salin Natalya Sokolova
1978 Praga Germania Est 3'21"20 Urss 3'22"53 Polonia 3'26"76
Christiane Marquardt Tatyana Prorochenko Malgorzata Grajenska
Barbara Krug Nadezhda Mushta Krystyna Kasprzyk
Christine Brehmer Tatyana Providochina Genoweta Blaszak
Marita Koch Mariya Kulchunova-Pinigina Irena Szewinska
1982 Atene Germania Est 3'19"05 Cecoslovacchia 3'22"17 Urss 3'22"79
Kirsten Siemon Vera Tylová Yelena Korban
Sabine Busch Milena Matejkovjcová Irina Olchovnikova
Dagmar Rubsam Tatyana Kocembová Yelena Keltyevskaya
Marita Koch Jarmila Kratochvilová Irina Baskakova
1986 Stoccarda Germania Est 3'16"87 Germania Ovest 3'22"80 Polonia 3'24"65
Kirsten Emmelmann-Siemon Gisela Kinzel Ewa Kasprzyk
Sabine Busch Ute Thimm Marzena Wojdecka
Petra Müller Heide Elke-Gaugel Elzbieta Kapusta
Marita Koch Gaby Bussmann Genovefa Blaszak
1990 Spalato Germania Est 3'21"02 Urss 3'23"34 Gran Bretagna 3'24"78
Manuela Derr Yelena Vinogradova Sally Gunnell
Anett Hesselbarth Lyudmila Zhigalova Jennifer Stoute
Petra Schersing Yelena Rusina Pat Beckford
Grit Breuer Tatyana Ledovskaya Linda Keough
1994 Helsinki Francia 3'22"34 Russia 3'24"06 Germania 3'24"10
Francine Landre Natalya Khrushchelyova Karin Janke
Evelyn Elien Yelena Andreyeva Heike Meissner
Viviane Dorsile Tatyana Zaharova Uta Rohlander
Marie-José Pérec Svetlana Goncharenko Anja Rucker
1998 Budapest Germania 3'23"03 Russia 3'23"56 Gran Bretagna 3'27"24
Anke Feller Natalya Khrushchelyova Donna Frazer
Uta Rohlander Svetlana Goncharenko Vicky Jamison
Silvia Rieger Yelena Bakhvalova Katherine Merry
Grit Breuer Olga Kotlyarova Allison Curbishley
2002 Monaco Germania 3'25"10 Russia 3'25"59 Polonia 3'26"15
Florence Ekpo-Umoh Natalya Antyukh Zuzanna Radecka
Birgit Rockmeier Natalya Nazarova Grazyna Prokopek
Claudia Marx Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Malgorzata Pskit
Grit Breuer Olesya Zykina Anna Olichwierczuk
2006 Goteborg Russia 3'25"12 Bielorussia 3'27"69 Polonia 3'27"77
Svetlana Pospelova Yuliana Zhalniaruk Monika Bejnar
Natalya Ivanova Svetlana Usovich Grazyna Prokopek
Olga Zaytseva Anna Kozak Ewelina Setowska

Tatyana Veshkurova

Ilona Usovich Anna Jesien
2010 Barcellona Russia 3'21"26 Germania 3'24"07 Gran Bretagna 3'24"32
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Fabienne Kohlmann Nicola Senders
Antonina Krivoshapja Esther Cremer Marilym Okoro
Kseniya Ustalova Janin Lindeberg Lee McConnel
Tatyana Firova Claudia Hoffmann Perri Shakes-Drayton
2012 Helsenki Ucraina 3'25"07 Francia 3'25"49 Repubblica Ceca 3'26"02
Julija Oliševs'ka Phara Anacharsis Zuzana Hejnová
Ol'ha Zemljak Lenora Guion Firmin Zuzana Bergrová
Natalija Pyhyda Marie Gayot Jitka Bartoni?ková
Alina Lohvynenko Floria Guei Denisa Rosolová 3'24"34
2014 Zurigo Francia 3'24"27 Ucraina 3'24"32 Gran Bretagna
Marie Gayot Natalija Pyhyda Eilidh Child
Muriel Hurtis Chrystyna Stuj Kelly Massey
Agnes Raharolahy Hanna Ryžykova Shana Cox
Floria Guei Ol'ha Zemljak Margaret Adeoye