Atletica Leggera

Lancio del Giavellotto Donne

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1932 Los Angeles Babe Didrikson (Usa) 43m68 Ellen Braumüller (Ger) 43m49 Tilly Fleischer (Ger) 43m00
1936 Berlino Tilly Fleischer (Ger) 45m18 Luise Krüger (Ger) 43m29 Maria Kwasniewska (Pol) 41m80
1948 Londra Herma Bauma (Aut) 45m57 Kaisa Parviainen (Fin) 43m79 Lily Carlstedt (Dan) 42m08
1952 Helsinki Dana Zátopková Ingrová (Cze) 50m47 Aleksandra Chudina (Urss) 50m01 Yelena Gorchakova (Urss) 49m76
1956 Melbourne Inese Jaunzeme (Urss) 53m86 Marlene Ahrens (chl) 50m38 Nadezhda Konyayeva (Urss) 50m28
1960 ROMA Yelvira Ozolina (Urss) 55m98 Dana Zatopková-Ingrová (Cze) 53m78 Birute Kalediene (Urss) 53m45
1964 Tokio Mihaela Penes (Rom) 60m54 Márta Rudas (Ung) 58m27 Yelena Gorchakova (Urss) 57m06
1968 Citta' del Messico Angéla Németh (Ung) 60m36 Mihaela Penes (Rom) 59m92 Eva Janko (Aut) 58m04
1972 Monaco Ruth Fuchs (Rdt) 63m88 Jacqueline Todten (Rdt) 62m54 Kathy Schmidt (Usa) 59m94
1976 Montreal Ruth Fuchs (Rdt) 66m94 Marion Becker (Rft) 64m70 Kathy Schmidt (Usa) 63m96
1980 Mosca María Colón (Cub) 68m40 Saida Gunba (Urss) 67m76 Ute Hommola (Rdt) 66m56
1984 Los Angeles Tessa Sanderson (Gbr) 69m56 Tiina Lillak (Fin) 69m00 Fatima Whitbread (Gbr) 67m14
1988 Seoul Petra Felke (Rdt) 74m68 Fatima Whitbread (Gbr) 70m32 Beate Koch (Rdt) 67m30
1992 Barcellona Silke Renk (Ger) 68m34 Natalya Shikolenko (Csi) 68m26 Karen Forkel (Ger) 66m86
1996 Atlanta Heli Rantanen (Fin) 67m94 Louise McPaul (Aus) 65m54 Trine Hattestad (Nor) 64m98
2000 Sydney Trine Hattestad (Nor) 68m91 Mirela Manjani-Tzelili (Gre) 67m51 Osleidys Menéndez (Cub) 66m18
2004 Atene Osleidys Menéndez (Cub) 71m53 Steffi Nerius (Ger) 65m82 Mirela Manjani-Tzelili (Gre) 64m29
2008 Pechino Barbora Spotaková (Cec) 71m42 Mariya Abakumova (Rus) 70m78 Christina Obergföll (Ger) 66m13
2012 Londra Barbora Špotáková (Cec) 69m55 Christina Obergföll (Ger) 65m16 Linda Stahl (Ger) 64m91
2016 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1983 Helsinki Tiina Lillak (Fin) 70m82 Fatima Whitbread (Gbr) 69m14 Anna Verouli (Gre) 65m72
1987 ROMA Fatima Whitbread (Gbr) 76m64 Petra Felke (Rdt) 71m76 Beate Peters (Rdt) 68m82
1991 Tokyo Xu Demei (Cin) 68m78 Petra Meier (Ger) 68m68 Silke Renk (Ger) 66m80
1993 Stoccarda Trine Hattestad (Nor) 69m18 Karen Forkel (Ger)  65m80 Natalya Shikolenko (Blr) 65m64
1995 Goteborg Natalya Shikolenko (Blr) 67m56 Felicia Tilea (Rom) 65m22 Mikaela Ingberg (Fin) 65m16
1997 Atene Trine Hattestad (Nor) 68m78 Joanna Stone (Aus) 68m64 Tanja Damaske (Ger) 67m12
1999 Siviglia Mirela Manjani-Tzelili (Gre) 67m09 Tatyana Shikolenko (Blr) 66m37 Trine Hattestad (Nor) 66m06
2001 Edmonton Osleidys Menendez (Cub) 69m53 Mirela Manjani (Gre) 65m78 Sonia Bisset (Cub) 64m69
2003 Parigi Mirela Manjani (Gre) 66m52 Tatyana Shikolenko (Rus) 63m28 Steffi Nerius (Ger) 62m70
2005 Helsinki Osleidys Menéndez (Cub) 71m70 Christina Obergföll (Ger) 70m03 Steffi Nerius (Ger) 65m96
2007 Osaka Barbora Špotáková (Cec) 67m07 Christina Obergföll (Ger) 66m46 Steffi Nerius (Ger) 64m42
2009 Berlino Steffi Nerius (Ger) 67m30 Barbora Špotáková (Cec) 66m42 Maria Abakumova (Rus) 66m06
2011 Daegu Marija Abakumova (Rus) 71m99 Barbora Spotakova (Cec) 71m58 Sunette Viljoen (Rsa) 68m38
2013 Mosca Christina Obergföll (Ger) 69m05 Kimberley Mickle (Aus) 66m60 Marija Abakumova (Rus) 65m09
2015 Pechino

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Oro Argento Bronzo
1938 Parigi Lisa Gelius (Ger) 45m58 Susi Pastoors (Ger) 44m14 Luise Krüger (Ger) 42m49
1946 Oslo Klavdiya Mayuchaya (Urss) 46m25 Lyudmila Anokina (Urss) 45m84 Johanna Koning (Ola) 43m24
1950 Bruxelles Natalya Smirnitskaya (Urss) 47m55 Herma Bauma (Aut) 43m87 Galina Zybina (Urss) 42m75
1954 Berna Dana Zátopková (Cze) 52m91 Virve Roolaid (Urss) 49m94 Nadyezhda Konyayeva (Urss) 49m49
1958 Stoccolma Dana Zátopková (Cze) 56m02 Birute Zalogaitite (Urss) 51m30 Jutta Neumann (Rft) 50m50
1962 Belgrado Elvira Ozolina (Urss) 54m93 Maria Biaconescu (Rom) 52m10 Alevtina Shastitko (Urss) 51m80
1966 Budapest Marion Lüttge-Graefe (Rdt) 58m74 Mihaela Penes (Rom) 56m94 Valentina Popova (Urss) 56m70
1969 Atene Angela Németh-Ránky (Ung) 59m76 Márta Vidos-Paulanyi (Ung) 58m80 Valentina Evyert (Urss) 56m56
1971 Helsinki Daniela Jaworska (Pol) 61m00 Ameli Koloska (Rft) 59m40 Ruth Fuchs (Rdt) 59m16
1974 ROMA Ruth Fuchs (Rdt) 67m22 Jacqueline Todten (Rdt) 62m10 Natasa Urbancic (Jug) 61m66
1978 Praga Ruth Fuchs (Rdt) 69m16 Theresa Sanderson (Gbr) 62m40 Ute Hommola (Rdt) 62m32
1982 Atene Anna Verouli (Gre) 70m02 Antje Kempe (Rdt) 67m94 Sofia Sakorafa (Gre) 67m04
1986 Stoccarda Fatima Whitbread (Gbr) 76m32 Petra Felke (Rdt) 72m52 Beate Peters (Rft) 68m04
1990 Spalato Päivi Alafrantti (Fin) 67m68 Karen Forkel (Rdt) 67m56 Petra Felke (Rdt) 66m56
1994 Helsinki Trine Hattestad (Nor) 68m00 Karel Forkel (Ger) 66m10 Felicia Tilea (Rom) 64m34
1998 Budapest Tanja Damaske (Ger) 69m10 Tatyana Shikolenko (Rus) 66m92 Mikaela Ingberg (Fin) 64m92
2002 Monaco Mirela Manjani (Gre) 67m47 Steffi Nerius (Ger) 64m09 Miksala Ingberg (Fin) 63m50
2006 Goteborg Steffi Nerius (Ger) 65m82 Barbora Spotáková (Cec) 65m64 Mercedes Chilla (Spa) 61m98
2010 Barcellona Linda Stahl (Ger) 66m81 Christina Obergfoll (Ger) 65m58 Barbora Spotakova (Cec) 65m36
2012 Helsinki Vira Rebryk (Ucr) 66m86 Christina Obergfokk (Ger) 65m12 Linda Sanl (Ger) 63m69