Scherma

Spada Individuale Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Primo Secondo Terzo
1900 Parigi Ramón Fonst (Cub) Louis Perrée (Fra) Léon Sée (Fra)
1904 St. Louis Ramón Fonst (Cub) Charles Tatham (Usa) Albertson Van Zo Post (Usa)
1908 Londra Gaston Alibert (Fra) Alexandre Lippmann (Fra) Eugčne Olivier (Fra)
1912 Stoccolma Paul Anspach (Bel) Ivan Osiier (Dan) Philippe le Hardy de Beaulieu (Bel)
1920 Anversa Armand Massard (Fra) Alexandre Lippmann (Fra) Gustave Buchard (Fra)
1924 Parigi Charles Delporte (Bel) Roger Ducret (Fra) Nils-Erik Hellsten (Swe)
1928 Amsterdam Lucien Gaudin (Fra) Georges Buchard (Fra) George Calnan (Usa)
1932 Los Angeles GIANCARLO CORNAGGIA--MEDICI Georges Buchard (Fra) CARLO AGOSTONI
1936 Berlino FRANCO RICCARDI SAVERIO RAGNO GIANCARLO CORNAGGIA-MEDICI
1948 Londra LUIGI CANTONE Oswald Zappelli (Svi) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI
1952 Helsinki EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI DARIO MANGIAROTTI Oswald Zappelli (Svi)
1956 Melbourne CARLO PAVESI GIUSEPPE DELFINO EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI
1960 ROMA GIUSEPPE DELFINO Allan Jay (Gbr) Bruno Khabarov (Urss)
1964 Tokio Grigoriy Kriss (Urss) Bill Hoskyns (Gbr) Guram Kostava (Urss)
1968 Citta' del Messico Gyözö Kulcsár (Ung) Grigoriy Kriss (Urss) GIANLUIGI SACCARO
1972 Monaco Csaba Fenyvesi (Ung) Jacques la Degaillerie (Fra) Gyözö Kulcsár (Ung)
1976 Montréal Alexander Pusch (Rft) Jürgen Hehn (Rft) Gyözö Kulcsár (Ung)
1980 Mosca Johan Harmenberg (Swe) Ernö Kolczonay (Ung) Philippe Riboud (Fra)
1984 Los Angeles Philippe Boisse (Fra) Björne Väggö (Swe) Philippe Riboud (Fra)
1988 Seoul Arnd Schmitt (Rft) Philippe Riboud (Fra) Andrey Shuvalov (Urss)
1992 Barcellona Eric Srecki (Fra) Pavel Kolobkov (Csi) Jean-Michel Henry (Fra)
1996 Atlanta Aleksandr Beketov (Rus) Iván Trevejo (Cub) Géza Imre (Ung)
2000 Sydney Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Hugues Obry (Fra) Lee Sang-Ki (Sko)
2004 Atlanta Marcel Fischer (Svi) Wang Lei (Cin) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus)
2008 Pechino MATTEO TAGLIAROL Fabrice Jeannet (Fra) José Luis Abajo (Spa)
2012 Londra Rubén Limardo (Ven) Bartosz Piasecki (Nor) Jung Jin-Sun (Sko)
2016 Rio de Janeiro

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Primo Secondo Terzo
1921 Parigi (Fra) Lucien Gaudin (Fra) Gaston Comereau (Fra) Henri Wynoldy-Daniels (Ola)
1922 Parigi (Fra) Raoul Heidé (Nor) Robert Liottel (Fra) Gaston Comereau (Fra)
1923 Den Haag (Ola) Wouter Brouwer (Ola) Adriaan de Jong (Ola) Roger Ducret (Fra)
1926 Ostende (Bel) Georges Tainturier (Fra) Fernand de Montigny (Bel) Léon Tom (Bel)
1927 Vichy (Fra) Georges Buchard (Fra) Fernand Jourdant (Fra) Xavier de Beukelaer (Bel)
1929 NAPOLI Philippe Cattiau (Fra) MARCELLO BERTINETTI FRANCO RICCAROLI
1930 Liegi (Bel) Philippe Cattiau (Fra) ALFREDO PEZZANA André Rossignol (Fra)
1931 Vienna (Aut) Georges Buchard (Fra) Bernard Schmetz (Fra) Paul Rousset (Fra)
1933 Křbenhavn (Dan) Georges Buchard (Fra) SAVERIO RAGNO Bernard Schmetz (Fra)
1934 Varsavia (Pol) Pál Dunay (Ung) Gustaf Dyrssen (Swe) Hans Drakenberg (Swe)
1935 Losanna (Svi) Hans Drakenberg (Swe) Paul Deydier (Fra) SAVERIO RAGNO
1937 Parigi (Fra) Bernard Schmetz (Fra) Jacques Coutrot (Fra) Robert Stasse (Bel)
1938 Piestany (Cze) Michel Pécheux (Fra) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI Bernard Schmetz (Fra)
1947 Lisbona (Por)r Edouard Artigas (Fra) Bengt Ljungqvist (Swe) Raoul Henkart (Bel)
1949 Cairo (Egy) DARIO MANGIAROTTI René Bougnol (Fra) Per Carleson (Swe)
1950 Monaco (Mon) Mogens Luchov (Dan) Carl Forssell (Swe) DARIO MANGIAROTTI
1951 Stoccolma (Swe) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI CARLO PAVESI Sven Fahlman (Swe)
1953 Bruxelles (Bel) József Sakovics (Ung) Barnabas Berzsenyi (Ung) RENZO MARINI
1954 Lussemburgo (Lux) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI CARLO PAVESI FRANCO BERTINETTI
1955 ROMA GIORGIO ANGLESIO FRANCO BARTINETTI CARLO PAVESI
1957 Parigi (Fra) Armand Mouyal (Fra) Gurgy Baranyi (Ung) FRANCO BERTINETTI
1958 Philadelphia (Usa) Bill Hoskyns (Gbr) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI Arnold Chernusevich (Urss)
1959 Budapest (Ung) Bruno Chabarov (Urss) Allan Jay (Gbr) GIUSEPPE DELFINO
1961 TORINO Jack Guittet (Fra) Hans Lagervall (Swe) Tamás Gabor (Ung)
1962 Buenos Aires (Arg) István Kausz (Ung) Tamás Gabor (Ung) Yves Dreyfus (Fra)
1963 Gdansk (Pol) Roland Losert (Aut) Yves Dreyfus (Fra) Guram Kostava (Urss)
1965 Parigi (Fra) Zoltán Nemere (Ung) Bill Hoskyns (Gbr) Guram Kostava (Urss)
1966 Mosca (Urss) Aleksey Nikanchikov (Urss) Claude Bourquard (Fra) Bogdan Gonsior (Pol)
1967 Montréal (Can) Aleksey Nikanchikov (Urss) Grigoriy Kriss (Urss) Rudolf Trost (Aut)
1969 L'Avana (Cub) Bogdan Andrzejewski (Pol) Aleksey Nikanchikov (Urss) Carl von Essen (Swe)
1970 Ankara (Tur) Aleksey Nikanchikov (Urss) Sergey Paramonov (Urss) Csaba Fenyvesi (Ung)
1971 Vienna (Aut) Grigoriy Kriss (Urss) NICOLA GRANIERI Rolf Edling (Swe)
1973 Göteborg (Swe) Rolf Edling (Swe) Hans Jacobsson (Swe) JOHN PEZZA
1974 Grenoble (Fra) Rolf Edling (Swe) Jacques Brodin (Fra) Boris Lukomskiy (Urss)
1975 Budapest (Ung) Alexander Pusch (Rft) Boris Lukomskiy (Urss) István Ostrics (Ung)
1977 Buenos Aires (Arg) Johan Harrenberg (Swe) Rolf Edling (Swe) Patrice Gaille (Svi)
1978 Amburgo (Rft) Alexander Pusch (Rft) Philippe Riboud (Fra) Hans Jacobsson (Swe)
1979 Melbourne (Aus) Philippe Riboud (Fra) Ernö Kolczonay (Ung) Leszek Swornowski (Pol)
1981 Clermont-Ferrand (Fra) Zoltán Székely (Ung) Aleksandr Mochayev (Urss) Elmar Borrmann (Rft)
1982 ROMA Jenö Papp (Ung) Philippe Riboud (Fra) Ernö Kolczonay (Ung)
1983 Vienna (Aut) Elmar Borrmann (Rft) Daniel Giger (Svi) ANGELO MAZZONI
1985 Barcellona (Spa) Philippe Boisse (Fra) Jaroslav Jurka (Cze) Philippe Riboud (Fra)
1986 Sofia (Bul) Philippe Riboud (Fra) Miklos Bodoczi (Rom) Olivier Lenglet (Fra)
1987 Losanna (Svi) Volker Fischer (Rft) Andrey Shuvalov (Urss) Wilfredo Loyola (Cub)
1989 Denver (Usa) Manuel Pereira (Spa) SANDRO CUOMO Pavel Kolobkov (Urss)
1990 Lione (Fra) Thomas (Ger)ull (Rft) ANGELO MAZZONI Arnd Schmitt (Rft)
1991 Budapest (Ung) Andrey Shuvalov (Urss) Robert Felisiak (Ger) Sergey Kostarev (Urss)
Ivan Kovacs (Ung)
1993 Essen (Ger) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Arnd Schmitt (Ger) Ivan Kovacs (Ung)
Fernando de la Peńa (Spa)
1994 Atene (Gra) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Olivier Jaquet (Svi) Jean-Michel Henry (Fra)
Arnd Schmitt (Ger)
1995 Den Haag (Ola) Eric Srecki (Fra) Robert Leroux (Fra) SANDRO CUOMO
Mauricio Rivas (Pol)
1997 Citta' del Capo (Saf) Eric Srecki (Fra) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Robert Andrzejuk (Pol)
Robert Leroux (Fra)
1998 Chaux-de-Fonds (Svi) Hughes Obry (Fra) Peter Vanky (Swe) Attila Fekete (Ung)
Carlos Pedroso (Cub)
1999 Seoul (Sko) Arnd Schmitt (Ger) Peter Vanky (Swe) Kaido Kaaberma (Est)
Pavel Kolobkov (Rus)
2001 Nîmes (Fra) PAOLO MILANOLI Basil Hoffmann (Svi) Fabrice Jeannet (Fra)
Oliver Lücke (Ger)
2002 Lisbona (Por)r Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Fabrice Jeannet (Fra) Ku Kyo-Dong (Sko)
Vitaliy Zakharov (Blr)
2003 L'Avana (Cub) Fabrice Jeannet (Fra) Maksym Khvorost (Ucr) Ulrich Robeiri (Fra)
Vitaliy Zakharov (Blr)
2005 Lipsia (Ger) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Fabrice Jeannet (Fra) Claus Mřrch (Nor)
Bas Verwijlen (Ola)
2006 TORINO Wang Lei (Cin) Joaquim Videira (Por) Sven Järve (Est)
Igor Tikhomirov (Can)
2007 San Pietroburgo (Rus) Krisztian Kulcsar (Ung) Eric Boisse (Fra) DIEGO CONFALONIERI
Jérôme Jeannet (Fra)
2009 Antalya (Tur) Anton Avdeev (Rus) MATTEO TAGLIAROL José Luis Abajo (Spa)
Jérôme Jeannet (Fra)
2010 Parigi (Fr)a Nikolai Novosjolov (Est) Gauthier Grumier (Fra) Gabor Boczko (Ung)
Jean Michel Lucenay (Fra)
2011 CATANIA PAOLO PIZZO Bas Verwijlen (Ola) Fabian Kauter (Svi)
Park Kyoung-Doo (Sko)
2013 Zagabria (Cro) Jörg Fiedler (Ger) Daniel Jerent (Fra) Krzysztof Mikolajczak (Pol)
Ulrich Robeiri (Fra)
2013 Bufapest (Ung) Nikolai Novosjolov (Est) Rubén Limardo (Ven) Fabian Kauter (Svi)
Pavel Suchov (Rus)
2014 Kazan' (Rus) Ulrich Robeiri (Fra) Park Kyoung-doo (Sko) Gauthier Grumier (Fra)
ENRICO GAROZZO

Coppa Del Mondo

1968 Losert (Aut)
1969 Nikantchikov (URSS)
1970 Schmitt (Ung)
1971 GRANIERI
1972 Fenyvesi (Ung)
1973 Edling (Swe)
1974 Edling (Swe)
1975 Lokomski (URSS)
1976 Pusch (Rft)
1977 Harmemberg (Swe)
1978 Riboud (Fra)
1979 Riboud (Fra)
1980 Harmemberg (Swe)
1981 szekeley (Ung)
1982 MAZZONI
1983 Bormann (Rft)
1984 Lenglet (Fra)
1985 Felisiak (Pol)
MANZI
1986 Pusch (Rft)
1987 Schmitt (Ung)
1988 CUOMO
1989 Srecki (Fra)
1990 Lenglet (Fra)
1991 Schmitt (Ung)
1992 Srecki (Fra)
1993 MAZZONI
1994 MAZZONI
1995 Srecki (Fra)
1996 Di Martino (Fra)
1997 Srecki (Fra)
1998 CUOMO
1999 Kolobkov (Rus)
2000 Schmitt (Ung)
2001 Fieder (Ger)
2002 Marik (Aut)
2003 Marik (Aut)
2004 ROTA A.
2005 CAROZZO
2006 Boczko (Ung)
2007 Soisse (Fra)
2008 TAGLIAROL
2009 Grumer (Fra)
2010 Jorg Fiedler (Ger)
2011 PAOLO PIZZO
2012 Novosjolov (Est)

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Primo Secondo Terzo
1981 FOGGIA ANGELO MAZZONI Stéphane Ganeff (Bel) Zoltán Székely (Ung)
1982 Mödling (Aut) Olivier Carrard (Svi) Ernö Kolczonay (Ung) Robert Felisiak (Pol)
1983 Lisbona (Por) Alexander Pusch (Rft) ANGELO MAZZONI Leszek Swornowski (Pol)
1991 Vienna (Aut) István Kovács (Ung) Jean-Marc Muratorio (Fra) Jiri Douba (Cze)
Arno Strohmayer (Aut)
1992 Lisbona (Por) Michael Flegler (Ger) Günter Krajewski (Ger) Reinhard Berger (Ger)
César Gonzales (Spa)
1993 Linz (Aut) Patrick Dränert (Ger) Mariusz Strzalka (Ger) Gabor Totola (Ung)
Jean-François di Martino (Fra)
1994 Cracovia (Pol) Vitaliy Ageyev (Ucr) Arnd Schmitt (Ger) Michael Flegler (Ger)
PAOLO MILANOLI
1995 Keszthely (Ung) Arnd Schmitt (Ger) István Kovács (Ung) Andreas Kertesz (Swe)
Peter Vanky (Swe)
1996 Limoges (Fra) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Elmar Borrmann (Ger) Viktor Zuikov (Est)
Jean-François di Martino (Fra)
1997 Gdansk (Pol) Gábor Boczkó (Ung) Kaido Kaaberma (Est) Bartlomiey Kurowski (Pol)
Peter Vanky (Svi)
1998 Plovdiv (Bul) Hugues Obry (Fra) Eric Srecki (Fra) Vladimir Pzhenikin (Blr)
Vitaliy Sacharov (Rus)
1999 BOLZANO Remy Delhomme (Fra) ALFREDO ROTA Pavel Kolobkov (Rus)
Bartlomiey Kurowski (Pol)
2000 Funchal (Por) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Kaido Kaaberma (Est) Krisztian Kulczar (Ung)
Christoph Marik (Aut)
2001 Koblenz (Ger) Vitaliy Sacharov (Blr) PAOLO MILANOLI Kaido Kaaberma (Est)
Pavel Kolobkov (Rus)
2002 Mosca (Rus) Gábor Boczkó (Ung) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Géza Imre (Ung)
Ivan Kovács (Ung)
2003 Bourges (Fra) Gábor Boczkó (Ung) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Tomasz Motyka (Pol)
Hugues Obry (Fra)
2004 Křbenhavn (Dan) Christoph Marik (Aut) Remy Delhomme (Fra) Robert Andrzejuk (Pol)
Pavel Kolobkov (Rus)
2005 Zalaegerszeg (Ung) Tomasz Motyka (Pol) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus) Dmitriy Chumak (Ucr)
Mathieu Denis (Fra)
2006 Izmir (Tur) Ivan Kovács (Ung) Bastien Sicot (Fra) Pavel Kolobkov (Rus)
ALFREDO ROTA
2007 Gent (Bel) Jérôme Jeannet (Fra) MATTEO TAGLIAROL Anton Avdeyev (Rus)
Fabian Kauter (Svi)
2008 Kiev (Ucr) Géza Imre (Ung) Martin Schmitt (Ger) Michael Kauter (Svi)
Jean-Michel Lucenay (Fra)
2009 Plovdiv (Bul) Sven Schmid (Ger) Ulrich Robeiri (Fra) Gauthier Grumiet (Fra)
Gabor Boczko (Ger)
2010 Lipsia (Ger) Jean Michel Lucenay (Fra) Gabor Boczko (Ung) Pavel Sukhov (Rus)
Radoslaw Zawrotniak (Pol)
2011 Sheffield (Gbr) Jorg Fledler (Ger) Bas Verwijlen (Ola) Max Heinzer (Svi)
Tomasz Motyka (Cec)
2012 LEGNANO Pavel Suchov (Rus) Nikolai Novosjolov (Est) Jorg Fiedler (Ger)
Max Henzer (Svi)
2014 Strasburgo (Fra) SpadaAndrás Rédli (Ung) PAOLO PIZZO Max Heinzer (Svi)
Jean-Michel Lucenay (Fra)

Campionato Italiano

1906 Mangiarotti G.
1907 Mangiarotti G.
1908 Mangiarotti G.
1909 Ceccherini
1910 Negro
1911 Cagiati
1914 Gazzarini
1920 Tehon di Revel
1921 Tehon di Revel
1922 Basletta
1923 Spigaroli
1925 Minoli
1926 Ragno
1927 Riccardi
1928 Riccardi
1929 Riccardi
1930 Agostoni
1931 Agostoni
1933 Ragno
1934 Ragno
1935 Ragno
1936 Mangiarotti D.
1937 Visconti
1938 Mangiarotti D.
1939 Ragno
1940 Mangiarotti D.
1941 Agostoni
1942 Battaglia
1943 Ragno
1946 Mangiarotti D.
1947 Mangiarotti E.
1949 Spallini
1950 Mangiarotti E.
1951 Mangiarotti D.
1953 Mangiarotti D.
1954 Anglesio
1955 Mangiarotti E.
1957 Pavesi
1958 Pavesi
1959 Delfino
1960 Delfino
1961 Saccaro
1962 Delfino
1963 Delfino
1964 Paolucci
1965 Breda
1966 Breda
1967 Chiari
1968 Saccaro
1969 Testoni
1970 Cipriani
1971 Francesconi
1972 Saccaro
1973 Bertietti
1974 Bellone
1975 Granieri
1976 Granieri
1977 Romanelli
11978 Bellone
1979 Bellone
1980 Mazzoni
1981 Andreoli
1982 Cozzi
1983 Resegotti
1984 Bellone
1985 Bellone
1986 Bemonddes Ambrois
1987 Cuomo
1988 Cuomo
1989 Pantano
1990 Cuomo
1991 Mazzoni
1992 Bovis
1993 Randazzo
1994 Resegotti
1995 Russo
1996 Randazzo
1997 Cuomo
1998 Rota
1999 Rota
2000 Confalonieri
2001 Rota
2002 Mazzone
2003 Rota
2004 Resegotti
2005 Carozzo
2006 Bossalini
2007 Confalonieri
2008 Confalonieri
2009 Bollati
2010 Confalonieri
2011 Tagiariol
2012 Pizzo