Scherma

Fioretto Individuale Uomini

Olimpiadi

Anno Sede Primo Secondo Terzo
1896 Atene Eugčne Henri Gravelotte (Fra) Henri Callot (Fra) Perikles Pierrakos-Mavromichalis (Gre)
1900 Parigi Emile Coste (Fra) Henri Masson (Fra) Marcel-Jacques Boulenger (Fra)
1904 St. Louis Ramón Fonst (Cub) Albertson van zo Post (Usa) Charles Tatham (Usa)
1912 Stoccolma NEDO NADI PIETRO SPECIALE Richard Verderber (Aut)
1920 Anversa NEDO NADI Philippe Cattiau (Fra) Roger Ducret (Fra)
1924 Parigi Roger Ducret (Fra) Philippe Cattiau (Fra) Maurice van Damme (Bel)
1928 Amsterdam Lucien Gaudin (Fra) Erwin Casmir (Ger) GIULIO GAUDINI
1932 Los Angeles GUSTAVO MARZI Joseph Levis (Usa) GIULIO GAUDINI
1936 Berlino GIULIO GAUDINI Edouard Gardčre (Fra) GIORGIO BOCCHINO
1948 Londra Jéhan Buhan (Fra) Christian d'Oriola (Fra) Lajos Maszlay (Ung)
1952 Helsinki Christian d'Oriola (Fra) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI MANLIO ROSA
1956 Melbourne Christian d'Oriola (Fra) GIANCARLO BERGAMINI ANTONIO SPALLINO
1960 ROMA Viktor Zhdanovich /Urss) Yuriy Sisikin /Urss) Albert Axelrod (Usa)
1964 Tokio Egon (Fra)nke /Pol) Jean-Claude Magnan (Fra) Daniel Revenu (Fra)
1968 Citta' del Messico Ion Drimba /Rom) Jenö Kamuti (Ung) Daniel Revenu (Fra)
1972 Monaco Witold Woyda /Pol) Jenö Kamuti (Ung) Christian Noël (Fra)
1976 Montreal FABIO DAL ZOTTO Aleksandr /Rom)ankov /Urss) Bernard Talvard (Fra)
1980 Mosca Vladimir Smirnov /Urss) Paskal Jolyot (Fra) Aleksandr Romankov (Urss)
1984 Los Angeles MAURO NUMA Matthias Behr (Rft) STEFANO CERIONI
1988 Seoul STEFANO CERIONI Udo Wagner (Rdt) Aleksandr /Rom)ankov /Urss)
1992 Barcellona Philippe Omnčs (Fra) Sergiy Golubitskiy (Csi) Elvis (Gre)gory (Cub)
1996 Atlanta (Usa) ALESSANDRO PUCCINI Lionel Plumenail (Fra) Franck Boidin (Fra)
2000 Sydney Kim Young-Ho /Sko) Ralf Bissdorf (Ger) Dmitriy Chevchenko (Rus)
2004 Atlanta (Usa) Brice Guyart (Fra) SALVATORE SANZO ANDREA CASSARA'
2008 Pechino Benjamin Kleibrink (Ger) Yuki Ota (Jap) SALVATORE SANZO
2012 Londra Lei Sheng (Cin) Alaaeldin Abouelkassem (Egy) Choi Byung-chul (Sko)

Campionato Del Mondo

Anno Sede Primo Secondo Terzo
1926 Budapest (Ung) GIORGIO CHIAVACCI László Berty (Ung) UGO PIGNOTTI
1927 Vichy (Fra) ORESTE PULITI Philippe Cattiau (Fra) GIOACCHINO GUARAGNA
1929 NAPOLI ORESTE PULITI Philippe Cattiau (Fra) GIULIO GAUDINI
1930 LičgI (Bel) GIULIO GAUDINI GUSTAVO MARZI GIOACCHINO GUARAGNA
1931 Vienna (Aut) René Lemoine (Fra) GUSTAVO MARZI John Lloyd (Gbr)
1933 Křbenhavn (Dan) GIOACCHINO GUARAGNA GIULIO GAUDINI John Lloyd (Gbr)
1934 Varsavia (Pol) GIULIO GAUDINI GUSTAVO MARZI GIORGIO BOCCHINO
1935 Losanna (Svi) Edward Garderé (Fra) GIORGIO BOCCHINO GUSTAVO MARZI
1937 Parigi (Fra) GUSTAVO MARZI Edward Garderé (Fra) René Lemoine (Fra)
1938 Piestany (Cze) Gioacchino Guaragna ita GIORGIO BOCCHINO Edward Garderé (Fra)
1947 Lisbona (Por) Christian d'Oriola (Fra) MANLIO DI ROSA EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI
1949 Cairo (Egi) Christian d'Oriola (Fra) RENZO NOSTINI EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI
1950 Monaco (Mon) RENZO NOSTINI Jehan Buhan (Fra) Jacques Lataste (Fra)
1951 Stoccolma (Swe) MANLIO DI ROSA EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI Jehan Buhan (Fra)
1953 Bruxelles (Bel) Christian d'Oriola (Fra) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI MANLIO DI ROSA
1954 Lussemburgo (Lux) Christian d'Oriola (Fra) EDOARDO MANGIAROTTI GIANCARLO BERGAMINI
1955 ROMA József Gyuricza (Ung) Christian d'Oriola (Fra) Jacques Lataste (Fra)
1957 Parigi (Fra) Mihaly Fülöp (Ung) Mark Midler (Usa) Allan Jay (Gbr)
1958 Philadelphia (Usa) GIANCARLO BERGAMINI Ferenc Czvikovszky (Ung) Bernard Baudoux (Fra)
1959 Budapest (Ung) Allan Jay (Gbr) Claude Netter (Fra) Mark Midler (Urss)
1961 TORINO Ryszard Parulski (Pol) Jenö Kamuti (Ung) Mark Midler (Urss)
1962 Buenos Aires (Arg) German Svechnikov (Urss) Witold Woyda (Pol) Jürgen Brecht (Rft)
1963 Gdansk (Pol) Jean-Claude Magnan (Fra) Ryszard Parulski (Pol) Egon (Fra)nke (Pol)
1965 Parigi (Fra) Jean-Claude Magnan (Fra) Daniel Revenu (Fra) German Svechnikov (Urss)
1966 Mosca (Urss) German Svechnikov (Urss) Jean-Claude Magnan (Fra) Viktor Putyatin (Urss)
1967 Montréal (Can) Viktor Putyatin (Urss) Jenö Kamuti (Ung) Bernard Talvard (Fra)
1969 L'Avana (Cub) Friedrich Wessel (Rft) Vassiliy Stankovich (Urss) Ryszard Parulski (Pol)
1970 Ankara (Tur) Friedrich Wessel (Rft) Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss) Marek Dabrowski (Pol)
1971 Vienna (Aut) Vassiliy Stankovich (Urss) Marek Dabrowski (Pol) Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss)
1973 Göteborg (Swe) Christian Noël (Fra) Yuriy Chish (Urss) Jenö Kamuti (Ung)
1974 Grenoble (Fra) Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss) CARLO MONTANO Frédéric Pietruska (Fra)
1975 Budapest (Ung) Christian Noël (Fra) Bernard Talvard (Fra) Vladimir Denissov (Urss)
1977 Buenos Aires (Arg) Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss) Harald Hein (Rft) CARLO MONTANO
1978 Amburgo (Rft) Didier Flament (Fra) Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss) Harald Hein (Rft)
1979 Melbourne (Aus) Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss) Pascal Jolyot (Fra) FABIO DAL ZOTTO
1981 Clermont-Ferrand (Fra) Vladimir Smirnov (Urss) Petru Kuki (Rom) ANGELO SCURI
1982 ROMA Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss) MAURO NUMA FEDERICO CERVI
1983 Vienna (Aut) Aleksandr (Rom)ankov (Urss) Matthias Gey (Rft) Marian Sypniewski (Pol)
1985 Barcellona (Spa) MAURO NUMA ANDREA CIPRESSA Harald Hein (Rft)
1986 Sofia (Bul) ANDREA BORELLA Tulio Díaz (Cub) MAURO NUMA
1987 Losanna (Svi) Mathias Gey (Rft) Matthias Behr (Rft) FEDERICO CERVI
1989 Denver (Usa) Alexander Koch (Rft) Philippe Omnčs (Fra) MAURO NUMA
1990 Lione (Fra) Philippe Omnčs (Fra) ANDREA BORELLA Dmitriy Chevchenko (Urss)
1991 Budapest (Ung) Ingo Weissenborn (Ger) Thorsten Weidner (Ger) Laurent (Bel) (Fra)
Youssef Hocine (Fra)
1993 Essen (Ger) Alexander Koch (Ger) Sergey Golubitskiy (Ucr) Philippe Omnčs (Fra)
Uwe Römer (Ger)
1994 Atene (Gre) Rolando Samuel Tucker (Cub) ALESSANDRO PUCCINI Oscar García (Cub)
Thorsten Weidner (Ger)
1995 Den Haag (Ola) Dmitriy Chevchenko (Rus) José do Guerra (Spa) Sergey Golubitsky (Ucr)
Elvis (Gre)gory (Cub)
1997 Citta'del Capo (Saf) Sergey Golubitskiy (Ucr) Kim Young-Ho (Sko) Lionel Plumenail (Fra)
Wang Haibin (Cin)
1998 Chaux-de-Fonds (Svi) Sergey Golubitskiy (Ucr) Elvis (Gre)gory (Cub) Piotr Kielpikowski (Pol)
SALVATORE SANZO
1999 Seoul (Sko) Sergey Golubitskiy (Ucr) MATTEO ZENNARO Kim Young-Ho (Sko)
Wolfgang Wienand (Ger)
2001 Nîmes (Fra) SALVATORE SANZO Loic Attelly (Fra) Franck Boidin (Fra)
Brice Guyart (Fra)
2002 Lisbona (Por) SIMONE VANNI Andre Wessels (Ger) Piotr Kielpikowski (Pol)
Wu Hanxiong (Cin)
2003 L'Avana (Cub) Peter Joppich (Ger) SIMONE VANNI ANDREA CASSARA'
Brice Guyart (Fra)
2005 Lipsia (Ger) SALVATORE SANZO Zhang Liangliang (Cin) Nicolas Beaudan (Fra)
Andrey Deyev (Rus)
2006 TORINO Peter Joppich (Ger) ANDREA BALDINO STEFANO BARRERA
Lei Sheng (Cin)
2007 San Pietroburgo (Rus) Peter Joppich (Ger) ANDREA BALDINO Benjamin Kleibrink (Ger)
Lei Sheng (Cin)
2009 Antalya (Tur) ANDREA BALDINI Jun Zhu (Cin) Peter Joppich (Ger)
Artem Sedov (Rus)
2010 Parigi (Fra) Peter Joppich (Ger) Lei Shemg (Cin) Gerek Meinhardt (Usa)
Yuki Ota (Jpn)
2010 Parigi (Fra) ELISA DI FRANCISCA ARIANNA ERRIGO VALENTINA VEZZALI
Nam Hyun-Hee (Sko)
2011 CATANIA ANDREA CASSARA' VALERIO ASPROMONTE GIORGIO AVOLA
Victor Sintes (Fra)
2013 Budapest (Ung) Miles Chamley-Watson (Usa) Artur Achmatchuzin (Rus) Rostyslav Hercyk (Cr)
VALERIO ASPROMONTE
2014 Kazan' (Rus) Aleksej ?eremisinov (Rus) Ma Jianfei (Cin) Enzo Lefort (Fra)
Timur Safin (Rus)

Coppa Del Mondo

1972 Woyda (Pol)
1973 Kamuti (Ung)
1974 Romankov (URSS)
1975 Noel (Fra)
1976 Romankov (URSS)
1977 MONTANO
1978 Flament (Fra)
1979 Romankov (URSS)
1980 Smirnov (URSS)
1981 Smirnov (URSS)
1982 NUMA
1983 NUMA
1984 BORELLA
1985 NUMA
1986 CERVI
1987 BORELLA
1988 CERIONI
1989 BORELLA
1990 Chevthcenko (URSS)
1991 Weidner (Ger)
1992 Goloubitski (CSI)
1993 Goloubitski (Ukr)
1994 Goloubitski (Ukr)
1995 Goloubitski (Ukr)
1996 Tuckers (Cub)
1997 Wienand (Ger)
1998 Gregory (Cub)
1999 Goloubitski (Ukr)
2000 Bissdorf (Ger=
2001 Bissdorf (Ger=
2002 Bissdorf (Ger=
2003 Bissdorf (Ger)
2004 SANZO
2005 Le Pechoux (Fra)
2006 CASSARA'
2007 BALDINI
2008 CASSARA'
2009 BALDINI
2010 Lei Sheng (Cin)
2011 ANDREA CASSARA'
2012 ANDREA CASSARA'

Campionato D'Europa

Anno Sede Primo Secondo Terzo
1981 FOGGIA ANDREA BORELLA ANGELO SCURI Petru Kuki (Rom)
1982 Mödling (Aut) MAURO NUMA Matthias Gey (Rft) ANDREA BORELLA
1983 Lisbona (Por) ANDREA BALDINI Klaus Reichert (Rft) ANGELO SCURI
1991 Vienna (Aut) István Busa (Ung) Michael Ludwig (Aut) Zsolt Ersek (Ung)
Boguslaw Zych (Pol)
1992 Lisbona (Por) Michael Ludwig (Aut) Mark Marsi (Ung) Laurent (Bel) (Fra)
Ola Kaibjer (Swe)
1993 Linz (Aut) Joachim Wendt (Aut) Uwe Römer (Ger) Thorsten Weidner (Ger)
Ingo Weissenborn (Ger)
1994 Kraków (Pol) Dmitriy Chevchenko (Rus) Uwe Römer (Ger) Patrick Lhotellier (Fra)
Joachim Wendt (Aut)
1995 Keszthely (Ung) Sergey Golubitskiy (Ucr) LAURENZO TADAI Dmitriy Chevchenko (Rus)
Uwe Römer (Ger)
1996 Limoges (Fra) Lionel Plumenail (Fra) Uwe Römer (Ger) Franck Boidin (Fra)
Joăo Gomes (Por)
1997 Gdansk (Pol) Adam Krzesinski (Pol) Sergey Golubitskiy (Ucr) Jean-Noël Ferrari (Fra)
Michael Ludwig (Aut)
1998 Plovdiv (Bul) Ralf Bissdorf (Ger) Wolfgang Wienand (Ger) Michael Ludwig (Aut)
Mark Marsi (Ung)
1999 BOLZANO SALVATORE SANZO Slawomir Mocek (Pol) Mark Marsi (Ung)
Javier Menéndez (Spa)
2000 Funchal (Por) SALVATORE SANZO Johannes Krüger (Ger) Luc Attely (Fra)
Joăo Gomes (Por)
2001 Koblenz (Ger) SIMONE VANNI Adam Krzesinski (Pol) Ralf Bissdorf (Ger)
Attila Juhasz (Ung)
2002 Mosca (Rus) ANDREA CASSARA' Simon Senft (Ger) Michael Ludwig (Aut)
Slawomir Mocek (Pol)
2003 Bourges (Fra) Simon Senft (Ger) Joăo Gomes (Por) Richard Breutner (Ger)
Jean-Noël Ferrari (Fra)
2004 Křbenhavn (Dan) Richard Breutner (Ger) Renal Ganayev (Rus) Michael Ludwig (Aut)
Andrzej Witkowski (Pol)
2005 Zalaegerszeg (Ung) ANDREA CASSARA' Sergey Tikhonov (Rus) ANDREA BALDINI
Jérôme Jault (Fra)
2006 Izmir (Tur) Ralf Bissdorf (Ger) Richard Kruse (Ger) Brice Guyart (Fra)
Benjamin Kleibrink (Ger)
2007 Gent (Bel) ANDREA BALDINI Benjamin Kleibrink (Ger) Erwan le Pechoux (Fra)
SALVATORE SANZO
2008 Kiev (Ucr) ANDRREA CASSARA' Laurence Halsted (Gbr) Andriy Pogrebnyak (Ucr)
Roland Schlosser (Aut)
2009 Plovdiv (Bul) ANDREA BALDINI Richard Kruse (Gbr) Laurence Halsted (Gbr)
Andre Wessels (Ger)
2010 Lipsia (Ger) ANDREA BALDINI VALERIO ASPROMONTE Renal Ganeyev (Rus)
Richard Kruse (Gbr)
2011 Sheffield (Gbr) GIORGIO AVOLA ANDREA CASSARA' ANDREA BALDINI
Aleksej Ceremisinov (Russ)
2012 LEGNANO Aleksej Ceremisinov (Rus) Benjamin Kleibrink (Ger) Richard Kruse (Gbr)
Michal Majewski (Pol)
2013 Zagabria (Cro) Peter Joppich (Ger) Aleksej ?eremisinov (Rus) ANDREA BALDINI
James-Andrew Davis (Gbr)
2014 Strasburgo (Fra) James-Andrew Davis (Gbr) Aleksej ?eremisinov (Rus) Erwann Le Péchoux (Fra)
Peter Joppich (Ger)

Campionato Italiano

1906 Cagiati
1907 Diana
1908 Mangiarotti G.
1909 Pirzio Biroli
1910 Alaimo
1911 Alaimo
1914 Castorina
1920 Nadi A.
1921 Puliti
1922 Belloni
1923 Puliti
1925 Guaragna
1926 Carniel
1927 Pignotti U.
1928 Guaragna
1929 Guaragna
1930 Girace
1931 Guaragna
1933 Guaragna
1934 Guaragna
1935 Guaragna
1936 Guaragna
1937 Purcaro U.
1938 Bocchino
1939 Verratti
1940 Bocchino
1941 Dirosa
1942 Angelini
1943 Mangiarotti E.
1946 Marzi
1947 Nostini G.
1949 Nostini G.
1950 Pellini
1951 Bergamini
1952 Mangiarotti E.
1953 Nostini R.
1954 Mangiarotti E.
1955 Mangiarotti E.
1957 Mangiarotti E.
1958 Spallino
1959 Aureggi
1960 Curletto
1961 Vaselli
1962 Curletto
1963 Vaselli
1964 Granieri
1965 P. La Ragione
1966 Granieri
1967 Granieri
1968 Pinelli A.
1969 Pinelli A.
1970 Granieri
1971 Montano C.
1972 Simoncelli
1973 Pinelli A.
1974 Coletti
1975 Calatroni
1976 Simoncelli
1977 Montano C.
1978 Montano C.
1979 Numa
1980 Scuri
1981 Numa
1982 Cervi F.
1983 Numa
1984 Numa
1985 Numa
1986 Borella A.
1987 Numa
1988 Cipressa
1989 Numa
1990 Vitalesta
1991 Arpino
1992 Puccini
1993 Puccini
1994 Puccini
1995 Puccini
1996 Taddei
1997 Magni
1998 Zennaro
1999 Sanzo
2000 Amore
2001 Pierucci
2002 Cassara'
2003 Sanzo
2004 Zennaro
2005 Sanzo
2006 Simoncelli
2007 Baldini
2008 Cassara'
2009 Barrera
2010 Barrera
2011 Luperi
2012 Luperi